H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
14 → 43 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIGER ANALYTICS, LLC | 129 | $179,000 | $102,000 - $247,500 | 93.0% |
| Experian Information Solutions Inc. | 9 | $80,000 | $75,000 - $93,309 | 88.9% |
| GUARANTEED RATE | 2 | $138,511 | $130,021 - $147,000 | 100.0% |
| Wyndham Vacation Ownership, Inc. | 2 | $151,352 | $135,970 - $166,733 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 133 | $179,000 | $102,000 - $247,500 |
| II | 9 | $80,000 | $75,000 - $93,309 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plano | TX | 22 | $120,000 |
| Celina | TX | 8 | $180,050 |
| Redmond | WA | 4 | $162,500 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 4 | $212,250 |
| Cumming | GA | 4 | $209,000 |
| Frisco | TX | 3 | $185,000 |
| Austin | TX | 3 | $190,000 |
| Herndon | VA | 3 | $170,000 |
| Doylestown | PA | 3 | $223,500 |
| Tampa | FL | 3 | $150,000 |
These roles are variations of Lead Data Engineering Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Data Engineering Analyst | 133 | $172,596 | |
| DATA ENGINEERING ANALYST II | 32 | $77,447 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 14 | $154,500 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 31 | $164,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 10 | $150,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 23 | $185,000 | 95.7% |
| 2025 | 43 | $180,000 | 83.7% |
| 2026 | 21 | $190,000 | 90.5% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIGER ANALYTICS, LLC | 129 | $179,000 | 93.0% |
| Experian Information Solutions Inc. | 9 | $80,000 | 88.9% |
| GUARANTEED RATE | 2 | $138,511 | 100.0% |
| Wyndham Vacation Ownership, Inc. | 2 | $151,352 | 100.0% |