H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PANOLA PHARMACY | 3 | $110,427 | $110,427 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| UPMC Children's Hospital of Pittsburgh | 3 | $131,310 | $121,243 - $136,573 | 100.0% |
| BANSI CORPORATION | 1 | $166,400 | $166,400 - $166,400 | 100.0% |
| Branscomb Pharmacy Corporation | 1 | $132,704 | $132,704 - $132,704 | 0.0% |
| Jurupa Valley Pharmacy | 1 | $131,872 | $131,872 - $131,872 | 0.0% |
| Medminder Systems, Inc. | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 - $96,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 9 | $131,310 | $110,427 - $166,400 |
| Unspecified | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 - $96,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittsburgh | PA | 2 | $126,277 |
| Stonecrest | GA | 2 | $110,427 |
| Laytonville | CA | 1 | $132,704 |
| Beaumont | CA | 1 | $166,400 |
| Norwood | MA | 1 | $96,000 |
| Lithonia | GA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Jurapa Valley | CA | 1 | $131,872 |
These roles are variations of LEAD PHARMACIST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEAD PHARMACIST | 32 | $122,220 | |
| PHARMACIST III | 8 | $101,529 | |
| PHARMACY TECHNICIAN/INTERN PHARMACIST | Unspecified | 5 | $31,641 |
| PHARMACIST MANAGER CUM COMPOUNDING CHEMIST | 1 | $120,000 | |
| PHARMACIST - POISON SPECIALIST | Unspecified | 1 | $99,798 |
| Pharmacy Automation and Clinical Pharmacist | Unspecified | 1 | $96,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $121,243 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 3 | $131,872 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 1 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $131,310 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $96,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $136,573 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| PANOLA PHARMACY | 3 | $110,427 | 100.0% |
| UPMC Children's Hospital of Pittsburgh | 3 | $131,310 | 100.0% |
| BANSI CORPORATION | 1 | $166,400 | 100.0% |
| Branscomb Pharmacy Corporation | 1 | $132,704 | 0.0% |
| Jurupa Valley Pharmacy | 1 | $131,872 | 0.0% |