H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
11 → 22 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CUMMINS INC. | 5 | $106,392 | $100,000 - $124,117 | 100.0% |
| MUBEA TAILOR ROLLED BLANKS LLC | 3 | $94,000 | $88,150 - $101,520 | 100.0% |
| Challenge Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. | 3 | $114,500 | $113,000 - $114,500 | 100.0% |
| Daikin Comfort Technologies Manufacturing, L.P. | 3 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $135,200 | 100.0% |
| LACTALIS AMERICAN GROUP | 3 | $86,694 | $83,554 - $129,883 | 66.7% |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC | 2 | $176,800 | $170,000 - $183,600 | 100.0% |
| SABERT CORPORATION | 2 | $126,149 | $121,325 - $130,973 | 100.0% |
| CEMEX Southeast, LLC | 2 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| JET AVIATION HOLDINGS USA, INC. | 2 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| Schlusselbauer North America | 2 | $104,999 | $104,999 - $104,999 | 100.0% |
| US Cabinets & Rustic Furniture Inc | 2 | $85,000 | $84,000 - $86,000 | 50.0% |
| GC Packaging, LLC | 2 | $144,200 | $144,200 - $144,200 | 50.0% |
| V SQUARED INVESTMENTS LLC | 2 | $71,750 | $61,339 - $82,160 | 100.0% |
| KLM ROYAL DUTCH AIRLINES | 2 | $113,581 | $107,162 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| PILGRIM'S PRIDE CORPORATION | 2 | $120,000 | $115,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 107 | $105,972 | $35,090 - $210,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston | TX | 5 | $121,763 |
| Whitakers | NC | 4 | $105,498 |
| Florence | KY | 3 | $94,000 |
| Waller | TX | 3 | $130,000 |
| Nampa | ID | 2 | $106,719 |
| New Windsor | NY | 2 | $165,000 |
| Niles | IL | 2 | $129,975 |
| Lebanon | TN | 2 | $104,999 |
| Detroit | MI | 2 | $107,089 |
| Demopolis | AL | 2 | $125,000 |
These roles are variations of Maintenance Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maintenance Manager | 200 | $97,929 | |
| Maitenance Manager | 1 | $82,098 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 11 | $98,634 | 90.9% |
| 2022 | 21 | $105,872 | 95.2% |
| 2023 | 12 | $107,126 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 17 | $98,966 | 82.4% |
| 2025 | 22 | $102,222 | 95.5% |
| 2026 | 24 | $116,399 | 87.5% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUMMINS INC. | 5 | $106,392 | 100.0% |
| MUBEA TAILOR ROLLED BLANKS LLC | 3 | $94,000 | 100.0% |
| Challenge Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. | 3 | $114,500 | 100.0% |
| Daikin Comfort Technologies Manufacturing, L.P. | 3 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| LACTALIS AMERICAN GROUP | 3 | $86,694 | 66.7% |