U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

Manager, Cloud Security

H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis

Only 12 filings match this exact title. For the full picture, see the broader MANAGER profile (38,858 filings).
View MANAGER →

12

Total Filings

All time (charts below use selected years)

$159,417

Median Salary

Across filings in selected period

11

Top Employers

Hiring This Role
Salary Distribution (All Employers + Top Employer Overlays)
10th Percentile

$95,034

25th Percentile

$136,175

Median (50th)

$159,417

75th Percentile

$211,778

90th Percentile

$223,627

See all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →

Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Employers Hiring Manager, Cloud Security
Employer Filings Median Salary Salary Range Approval Rate
TWILIO 2 $231,884 $215,000 - $248,768 100.0%
DENKEN SOLUTIONS, INC. 1 $79,040 $79,040 - $79,040 100.0%
HYLAND SOFTWARE 1 $195,000 $195,000 - $195,000 100.0%
Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 1 $210,704 $210,704 - $210,704 100.0%
Panasonic Corporation of North America (PNA) 1 $168,834 $168,834 - $168,834 100.0%
PEARSON EDUCATION, INC. 1 $144,900 $144,900 - $144,900 100.0%
Rigelsky, Inc. 1 $93,371 $93,371 - $93,371 100.0%
Splunk Inc. 1 $224,585 $224,585 - $224,585 100.0%
ValueMomentum, Inc. 1 $150,000 $150,000 - $150,000 100.0%
Data Affect LLC 1 $110,000 $110,000 - $110,000 100.0%
Waters Technologies Corporation 1 $150,000 $150,000 - $150,000 0.0%
Salary Distribution by Experience Level
Experience Level Filings Median Salary Salary Range
Manager 6 $212,852 $144,900 - $248,768
Lead 3 $150,000 $110,000 - $150,000
Unspecified 2 $86,206 $79,040 - $93,371
Director 1 $195,000 $195,000 - $195,000
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Geographic Distribution
Based on 12 filings in selected period (charts use selected years, not all-time total)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State
Based on selected period (same 12 filings as above)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Metro Areas
City State Filings Median Salary
San Francisco CA 2 $219,793
Cumming GA 1 $168,834
Durham NC 1 $144,900
Eden Prairie MN 1 $93,371
EDEN PRAIRIE MN 1 $79,040
Erie PA 1 $150,000
Milford MA 1 $150,000
Santa Clara CA 1 $210,704
Brooklyn OH 1 $110,000
Westlake OH 1 $195,000
Related Roles & Career Progression

These roles are variations of Manager, Cloud Security with different seniority levels.

Role Experience Level Filings Avg Salary
Manager, Cloud Security 6 $202,132
Cloud Security Lead 3 $136,667
CLOUD SECURITY Unspecified 2 $86,206
Director, Cloud Security 1 $195,000
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 1 $224,585 100.0%
2022 2 $205,000 100.0%
2023 3 $144,900 66.7%
2024 3 $150,000 100.0%
2025 2 $179,384 100.0%
2026 1 $168,834 100.0%
Company Comparison - Manager, Cloud Security

Compare how top companies pay for this role.

Company Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
TWILIO 2 $231,884 100.0%
DENKEN SOLUTIONS, INC. 1 $79,040 100.0%
HYLAND SOFTWARE 1 $195,000 100.0%
Palo Alto Networks, Inc. 1 $210,704 100.0%
Panasonic Corporation of North America (PNA) 1 $168,834 100.0%
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026

Note on Salary Data: For data quality, we exclude salaries below $30,000 (likely data entry errors) and above $1,000,000 (lacking automated validation for ultra-high compensation packages). This may affect statistics for some executive and specialized positions.