H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equinix, Inc. | 4 | $150,213 | $150,000 - $158,995 | 100.0% |
| HITACHI RAIL STS USA, INC. | 4 | $133,500 | $125,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Americold Logistics LLC | 3 | $119,517 | $116,501 - $120,930 | 66.7% |
| Signal Energy, LLC | 3 | $156,060 | $149,999 - $159,181 | 100.0% |
| LOTUSWORKS, INC. | 2 | $148,980 | $145,080 - $152,880 | 100.0% |
| COMAU LLC | 2 | $135,616 | $124,362 - $146,869 | 100.0% |
| Olsson, Inc. | 2 | $172,500 | $165,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| Hoffman Building Technologies, Inc. | 2 | $125,078 | $125,000 - $125,155 | 50.0% |
| HITACHI RAIL HONOLULU JV | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Fluidstack Inc | 2 | $275,000 | $275,000 - $275,000 | 100.0% |
| LINDE ENGINEERING NORTH AMERICA, LLC | 1 | $154,300 | $154,300 - $154,300 | 100.0% |
| MCDERMOTT, INC. | 1 | $260,000 | $260,000 - $260,000 | 100.0% |
| SWIFT TECHNICAL SERVICES, LLC | 1 | $179,234 | $179,234 - $179,234 | 100.0% |
| Turner Construction Company | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 - $108,000 | 100.0% |
| ANAERGIA SERVICES LLC | 1 | $169,695 | $169,695 - $169,695 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 39 | $148,512 | $100,000 - $275,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston | TX | 3 | $179,234 |
| Anaheim | CA | 2 | $125,000 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $154,711 |
| Royal Oak | MI | 2 | $135,616 |
| Chattanooga | TN | 2 | $154,590 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $172,500 |
| Pittsburgh | PA | 2 | $151,000 |
| Cincinnati | OH | 1 | $119,517 |
| Dayton | OH | 1 | $124,093 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $125,000 |
These roles are variations of Commissioning Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commissioning Manager | 64 | $151,538 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $124,362 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $137,500 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $148,512 | 85.7% |
| 2025 | 11 | $152,880 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 11 | $150,000 | 81.8% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equinix, Inc. | 4 | $150,213 | 100.0% |
| HITACHI RAIL STS USA, INC. | 4 | $133,500 | 100.0% |
| Americold Logistics LLC | 3 | $119,517 | 66.7% |
| Signal Energy, LLC | 3 | $156,060 | 100.0% |
| LOTUSWORKS, INC. | 2 | $148,980 | 100.0% |