H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apptad Inc. | 3 | $130,894 | $110,000 - $140,000 | 66.7% |
| SAVI TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 3 | $130,250 | $121,763 - $130,250 | 100.0% |
| Resource Search Company, Inc. | 2 | $142,958 | $142,958 - $142,958 | 50.0% |
| R3 TECHNOLOGY INC., | 1 | $101,754 | $101,754 - $101,754 | 100.0% |
| Zclap Inc. | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| TECHPEACE TECHNOLOGIES | 1 | $152,110 | $152,110 - $152,110 | 100.0% |
| UNISYS CORPORATION | 1 | $152,000 | $152,000 - $152,000 | 100.0% |
| NOVARTIS PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION | 1 | $143,686 | $143,686 - $143,686 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 6 | $135,447 | $101,754 - $142,958 |
| Manager | 5 | $130,250 | $121,763 - $152,000 |
| Director | 2 | $166,055 | $152,110 - $180,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jersey City | NJ | 2 | $142,958 |
| Pleasanton | CA | 2 | $130,250 |
| Cedar Park | TX | 1 | $180,000 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $110,000 |
| East Hanover | NJ | 1 | $143,686 |
| PLEASANTON | CA | 1 | $121,763 |
| Sleepy Hollow | NY | 1 | $152,000 |
| South San Francisco | CA | 1 | $130,894 |
| Aldie | VA | 1 | $140,000 |
| TEANECK | NJ | 1 | $101,754 |
These roles are variations of MDM Lead with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| MDM Lead | 14 | $113,235 | |
| MDM Manager | 6 | $139,658 | |
| MDM DIRECTOR | 3 | $169,370 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $116,324 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $130,882 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $126,843 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $130,250 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $147,534 | 75.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apptad Inc. | 3 | $130,894 | 66.7% |
| SAVI TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 3 | $130,250 | 100.0% |
| Resource Search Company, Inc. | 2 | $142,958 | 50.0% |
| R3 TECHNOLOGY INC., | 1 | $101,754 | 100.0% |
| Zclap Inc. | 1 | $180,000 | 100.0% |