H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Eduardo Sosa Rodriguez, PC | 2 | $318,947 | $318,947 - $318,947 | 100.0% |
| MARANA HEALTH CENTER | 2 | $234,039 | $212,237 - $255,840 | 50.0% |
| Thomas N. Kias, MD PC | 2 | $200,000 | $200,000 - $200,000 | 50.0% |
| Candler Hospital, Inc. | 1 | $650,000 | $650,000 - $650,000 | 100.0% |
| Pediatric and Adolescent Urgent Care of WNY | 1 | $208,000 | $208,000 - $208,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 4 | $204,000 | $200,000 - $650,000 |
| Director | 2 | $318,947 | $318,947 - $318,947 |
| Staff | 2 | $234,039 | $212,237 - $255,840 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athens | GA | 2 | $200,000 |
| Tucson | AZ | 2 | $234,039 |
| Katy | TX | 1 | $318,947 |
| Savannah | GA | 1 | $650,000 |
| The Woodlands | TX | 1 | $318,947 |
| Williamsville | NY | 1 | $208,000 |
These roles are variations of Medical Physician with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medical Physician | Unspecified | 8 | $216,645 |
| Medical Staff Physician | 5 | $195,015 | |
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR/PHYSICIAN | 4 | $242,934 | |
| MEDICAL PHYSICIAN-PEDIATRICIAN | Unspecified | 2 | $126,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $204,000 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $234,039 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $318,947 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Eduardo Sosa Rodriguez, PC | 2 | $318,947 | 100.0% |
| MARANA HEALTH CENTER | 2 | $234,039 | 50.0% |
| Thomas N. Kias, MD PC | 2 | $200,000 | 50.0% |
| Candler Hospital, Inc. | 1 | $650,000 | 100.0% |
| Pediatric and Adolescent Urgent Care of WNY | 1 | $208,000 | 100.0% |