H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMSAN HOTEL MANAGEMENT INC | 2 | $71,531 | $67,600 - $75,462 | 100.0% |
| EUCLID ELEMENTZ, INC | 1 | $72,509 | $72,509 - $72,509 | 100.0% |
| Lakhanpal Vein Foundation, Inc. | 1 | $66,685 | $66,685 - $66,685 | 100.0% |
| NORTH POINT IT CORP | 1 | $77,000 | $77,000 - $77,000 | 0.0% |
| One Nevada Credit Union | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| TAWL Healthcare, Inc. | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| Brookfield Power US Asset Management LLC | 1 | $100,298 | $100,298 - $100,298 | 100.0% |
| Zonestra Technologies LLC | 1 | $96,741 | $96,741 - $96,741 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lexington | MA | 2 | $71,531 |
| Bothell | WA | 1 | $96,741 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $77,000 |
| Greenbelt | MD | 1 | $66,685 |
| Las Vegas | NV | 1 | $85,000 |
| LEANDER | TX | 1 | $72,509 |
These roles are variations of NETWORK SECURITY ADMINISTRATOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| NETWORK SECURITY ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 54 | $83,121 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $70,055 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $77,000 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 1 | $75,462 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $100,298 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAMSAN HOTEL MANAGEMENT INC | 2 | $71,531 | 100.0% |
| EUCLID ELEMENTZ, INC | 1 | $72,509 | 100.0% |
| Lakhanpal Vein Foundation, Inc. | 1 | $66,685 | 100.0% |
| NORTH POINT IT CORP | 1 | $77,000 | 0.0% |
| One Nevada Credit Union | 1 | $85,000 | 100.0% |