H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
34 → 38 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC | 106 | $96,300 | $70,500 - $177,750 | 97.2% |
| Innover Global Inc | 8 | $86,490 | $77,500 - $86,990 | 87.5% |
| SARAS AMERICA INCORPORATED | 5 | $82,000 | $60,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Integrated Management Strategies | 5 | $109,138 | $99,800 - $117,915 | 100.0% |
| DALET DIGITAL MEDIA SYSTEMS USA INC | 4 | $96,543 | $83,500 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| CREST SOFTWARE SERVICES INC. | 4 | $84,369 | $80,900 - $87,838 | 100.0% |
| Key Business Solutions Inc | 4 | $95,680 | $91,520 - $102,000 | 25.0% |
| BDG Hotels,Inc. | 3 | $73,070 | $73,029 - $85,000 | 66.7% |
| FIRST TEK TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 3 | $98,405 | $98,405 - $98,405 | 100.0% |
| J.T. MAGEN & COMPANY, INC. | 3 | $73,029 | $69,659 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| Stability TP - Los Angeles LLC | 3 | $95,680 | $95,680 - $95,680 | 100.0% |
| Axium Packaging LLC | 3 | $75,000 | $65,437 - $92,700 | 100.0% |
| MASTEK INC | 3 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $97,838 | 100.0% |
| Wavesoft Solutions Inc | 3 | $76,000 | $76,000 - $79,500 | 100.0% |
| FIVE RIVERS MANUFACTURING | 2 | $64,730 | $64,730 - $64,730 | 50.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 222 | $92,000 | $42,286 - $177,750 |
| II | 1 | $138,499 | $138,499 - $138,499 |
| III | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLAINSBORO | NJ | 16 | $105,000 |
| Chicago | IL | 7 | $130,000 |
| New York | NY | 7 | $93,600 |
| FARMINGTON | MI | 4 | $80,550 |
| Detroit | MI | 4 | $92,000 |
| Charlotte | NC | 4 | $91,500 |
| Katy | TX | 4 | $95,680 |
| Dallas | TX | 4 | $82,500 |
| Plainsboro | NJ | 4 | $88,500 |
| Plano | TX | 4 | $80,300 |
These roles are variations of NETWORK AND SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| NETWORK AND SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 878 | $72,710 |
| NETWORK AND SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 192 | $78,162 |
| NETWORK AND SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATORS | Unspecified | 36 | $72,367 |
| NETWORKS AND SYSTEM ADMIN | Unspecified | 7 | $63,179 |
| NETWORKS AND SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 4 | $98,698 |
| NETWORK AND SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS | Unspecified | 4 | $60,884 |
| Network & Systems Admin. | Unspecified | 4 | $69,971 |
| Network and Systems Administrator III | 1 | $120,000 | |
| Network and Systems Admministrator | Unspecified | 1 | $117,915 |
| Network & Systems Admintrator | Unspecified | 1 | $59,280 |
| NETWORK AND SYSTEM ADMIN | Unspecified | 1 | $67,142 |
| SR. NETWORK & SYS. ADMIN | 1 | $72,000 | |
| Network and Sys. Administrator (15-1142) | Unspecified | 1 | $65,000 |
| Network and System Administrator II | 1 | $138,499 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 34 | $86,000 | 94.1% |
| 2022 | 46 | $92,000 | 95.7% |
| 2023 | 32 | $96,840 | 96.9% |
| 2024 | 35 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 38 | $89,760 | 92.1% |
| 2026 | 39 | $86,990 | 94.9% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC | 106 | $96,300 | 97.2% |
| Innover Global Inc | 8 | $86,490 | 87.5% |
| SARAS AMERICA INCORPORATED | 5 | $82,000 | 100.0% |
| Integrated Management Strategies | 5 | $109,138 | 100.0% |
| DALET DIGITAL MEDIA SYSTEMS USA INC | 4 | $96,543 | 100.0% |