H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squad Software Inc., | 4 | $76,252 | $69,680 - $77,000 | 100.0% |
| Ealearn Inc. | 4 | $92,622 | $69,389 - $97,323 | 100.0% |
| PRISM IT CORP | 3 | $80,300 | $79,150 - $80,300 | 100.0% |
| IP Heights LLC | 1 | $96,720 | $96,720 - $96,720 | 100.0% |
| IRISLOGIC INC | 1 | $103,334 | $103,334 - $103,334 | 100.0% |
| KPI DATA SYS, INC | 1 | $81,000 | $81,000 - $81,000 | 100.0% |
| ORABASE SOLUTIONS, LLC | 1 | $80,517 | $80,517 - $80,517 | 100.0% |
| Time Matters Americas, Inc. | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| VBusiness Solutions LLC | 1 | $88,317 | $88,317 - $88,317 | 100.0% |
| VEJARS TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $79,200 | $79,200 - $79,200 | 100.0% |
| Vensa Tek LLC | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| APPS SOLUTIONS INC | 1 | $92,685 | $92,685 - $92,685 | 100.0% |
| XENONINFOTEK, INC | 1 | $103,813 | $103,813 - $103,813 | 100.0% |
| CNN IT Corp Inc. | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 - $78,000 | 100.0% |
| INTELI PLATFORMS INC | 1 | $110,282 | $110,282 - $110,282 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plano | TX | 3 | $80,300 |
| Houston | TX | 3 | $97,323 |
| OMAHA | NE | 2 | $77,000 |
| Frisco | TX | 2 | $90,906 |
| Indianapolis | IN | 2 | $78,655 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 1 | $96,720 |
| Miami | FL | 1 | $80,000 |
| Omaha | NE | 1 | $75,504 |
| Rocky Mount | NC | 1 | $100,000 |
| SAN FRANCISCO | CA | 1 | $110,282 |
These roles are variations of NETWORK/DATA ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| NETWORK/DATA ENGINEER | Unspecified | 48 | $79,795 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $92,685 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 11 | $79,150 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $94,741 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $81,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $80,300 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $103,334 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squad Software Inc., | 4 | $76,252 | 100.0% |
| Ealearn Inc. | 4 | $92,622 | 100.0% |
| PRISM IT CORP | 3 | $80,300 | 100.0% |
| IP Heights LLC | 1 | $96,720 | 100.0% |
| IRISLOGIC INC | 1 | $103,334 | 100.0% |