H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERAGEN LLC | 5 | $125,694 | $90,667 - $138,000 | 100.0% |
| PRIORITY CARE STAFFING | 4 | $125,986 | $120,000 - $136,427 | 100.0% |
| Sutter Valley Hospitals | 2 | $126,381 | $123,302 - $129,459 | 100.0% |
| RCM Technologies | 2 | $69,264 | $69,264 - $69,264 | 100.0% |
| SAN JOAQUIN GENERAL HOSPITAL | 1 | $121,612 | $121,612 - $121,612 | 100.0% |
| AMEDISYS HOLDING, LLC | 1 | $94,500 | $94,500 - $94,500 | 100.0% |
| Zier Institute | 1 | $74,880 | $74,880 - $74,880 | 100.0% |
| BIKUR CHOLIM INC | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 - $76,000 | 100.0% |
| EMORY HEALTHCARE INC | 1 | $81,682 | $81,682 - $81,682 | 100.0% |
| INTERFACE REHAB, INC. | 1 | $85,904 | $85,904 - $85,904 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 11 | $121,612 | $74,880 - $138,000 |
| Director | 4 | $125,986 | $120,000 - $136,427 |
| Entry | 2 | $69,264 | $69,264 - $69,264 |
| III | 2 | $102,492 | $81,682 - $123,302 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronx | NY | 4 | $125,986 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $69,264 |
| Modesto | CA | 2 | $126,381 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $108,181 |
| San Jose | CA | 2 | $131,500 |
| Walnut Creek | CA | 1 | $138,000 |
| French Camp | CA | 1 | $121,612 |
| Monsey | NY | 1 | $76,000 |
| Omaha | NE | 1 | $74,880 |
| Atlanta | GA | 1 | $81,682 |
These roles are variations of OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST III with different seniority levels.
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $81,682 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $72,072 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $122,500 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $125,694 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 9 | $125,986 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $129,806 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| THERAGEN LLC | 5 | $125,694 | 100.0% |
| PRIORITY CARE STAFFING | 4 | $125,986 | 100.0% |
| Sutter Valley Hospitals | 2 | $126,381 | 100.0% |
| RCM Technologies | 2 | $69,264 | 100.0% |
| SAN JOAQUIN GENERAL HOSPITAL | 1 | $121,612 | 100.0% |