H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rootshell Enterprise Technologies Inc | 4 | $103,418 | $99,632 - $104,083 | 75.0% |
| MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. | 2 | $95,056 | $76,045 - $114,067 | 100.0% |
| COLLABORATIVE SYSTEMS, INC. | 1 | $100,100 | $100,100 - $100,100 | 100.0% |
| NexGlide Tech LLC | 1 | $122,013 | $122,013 - $122,013 | 100.0% |
| OMA4, LLC | 1 | $87,500 | $87,500 - $87,500 | 100.0% |
| Radixlink Inc | 1 | $105,977 | $105,977 - $105,977 | 100.0% |
| SOFTNET CONSULTING, INC | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| TECHCLUB INC | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| AMALGAM TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 - $84,094 | 100.0% |
| Top Edge Technology Inc | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 - $84,094 | 100.0% |
| Caliber Consulting INC | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 - $82,056 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SARATOGA SPRINGS | UT | 2 | $104,083 |
| Baton Rouge | LA | 1 | $102,752 |
| Brea | CA | 1 | $99,632 |
| Chesterfield | MO | 1 | $84,094 |
| Columbus | OH | 1 | $76,045 |
| CUMMING | GA | 1 | $87,500 |
| Aubrey | TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Frisco | TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Lewisville | TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Mesa | AZ | 1 | $105,977 |
These roles are variations of Oracle CPQ Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oracle CPQ Developer | Unspecified | 18 | $101,284 |
| SENIOR ORACLE CPQ DEVELOPER | 1 | $97,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $99,632 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $85,797 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $82,056 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $105,977 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $104,083 | 75.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rootshell Enterprise Technologies Inc | 4 | $103,418 | 75.0% |
| MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. | 2 | $95,056 | 100.0% |
| COLLABORATIVE SYSTEMS, INC. | 1 | $100,100 | 100.0% |
| NexGlide Tech LLC | 1 | $122,013 | 100.0% |
| OMA4, LLC | 1 | $87,500 | 100.0% |