H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roswell Park Cancer Institute | 3 | $400,000 | $400,000 - $450,000 | 66.7% |
| PEACEHEALTH | 2 | $423,495 | $389,146 - $457,843 | 100.0% |
| WELLSPAN MEDICAL GROUP | 2 | $530,000 | $530,000 - $530,000 | 100.0% |
| Ascension Medical Group - Fox Valley Wisconsin, Inc. | 1 | $760,000 | $760,000 - $760,000 | 100.0% |
| Oliver Street 5.01(a) Inc. | 1 | $280,800 | $280,800 - $280,800 | 100.0% |
| Optum Care Washington, PLLC | 1 | $510,000 | $510,000 - $510,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 7 | $510,000 | $280,800 - $760,000 |
| Staff | 3 | $400,000 | $400,000 - $450,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambersburg | PA | 2 | $530,000 |
| Buffalo | NY | 2 | $425,000 |
| Bellingham | WA | 2 | $423,495 |
| Menasha | WI | 1 | $760,000 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $280,800 |
| Marysville | WA | 1 | $510,000 |
| BUFFALO | NY | 1 | $400,000 |
These roles are variations of PHYSICIAN (DERMATOLOGY) with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PHYSICIAN (DERMATOLOGY) | Unspecified | 18 | $347,761 |
| STAFF PHYSICIAN, DERMATOLOGY | 6 | $233,273 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $400,000 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 1 | $530,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $389,146 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $450,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $530,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $510,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roswell Park Cancer Institute | 3 | $400,000 | 66.7% |
| PEACEHEALTH | 2 | $423,495 | 100.0% |
| WELLSPAN MEDICAL GROUP | 2 | $530,000 | 100.0% |
| Ascension Medical Group - Fox Valley Wisconsin, Inc. | 1 | $760,000 | 100.0% |
| Oliver Street 5.01(a) Inc. | 1 | $280,800 | 100.0% |