H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
17 → 16 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFS Corporate Services LLC | 50 | $126,000 | $115,000 - $196,123 | 100.0% |
| GAINWELL TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 8 | $132,548 | $119,954 - $190,000 | 87.5% |
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 3 | $107,600 | $100,600 - $111,176 | 66.7% |
| AssetMark Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2 | $213,000 | $198,000 - $228,000 | 100.0% |
| Sabre GLBL Inc. | 2 | $115,658 | $103,000 - $128,315 | 100.0% |
| NJOY LLC | 2 | $219,639 | $210,000 - $229,278 | 100.0% |
| SCRIBE OPCO, INC. | 2 | $123,614 | $123,614 - $123,614 | 100.0% |
| National Football League Enterprises, LLC | 1 | $207,378 | $207,378 - $207,378 | 100.0% |
| Turner Services, Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Workday, Inc. | 1 | $206,315 | $206,315 - $206,315 | 100.0% |
| AssetMark Financial Inc | 1 | $228,000 | $228,000 - $228,000 | 100.0% |
| Capital One Services, LLC | 1 | $152,000 | $152,000 - $152,000 | 100.0% |
| CriticalRiver Inc. | 1 | $161,637 | $161,637 - $161,637 | 100.0% |
| EPSILON DATA MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1 | $135,658 | $135,658 - $135,658 | 100.0% |
| MATSON NAVIGATION COMPANY | 1 | $134,000 | $134,000 - $134,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Principal | 73 | $134,000 | $100,600 - $228,000 |
| Director | 5 | $207,378 | $123,614 - $229,278 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverwoods | IL | 37 | $134,118 |
| Concord | CA | 3 | $228,000 |
| RIVERWOODS | IL | 2 | $116,000 |
| Southlake | TX | 2 | $115,658 |
| Clearwater | FL | 2 | $123,614 |
| CONWAY | AR | 2 | $138,516 |
| Pleasanton | CA | 2 | $183,976 |
| Strongsville | OH | 2 | $119,954 |
| Conway | AR | 1 | $120,349 |
| Getzville | NY | 1 | $229,278 |
These roles are variations of Principal Application Architect with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Principal Application Architect | 98 | $127,032 | |
| Principal Applications Architect | 10 | $145,103 | |
| Director, Applications Architecture | 10 | $156,439 | |
| PRINCIPAL APPLICATIONS ARCHITECTURE | 8 | $131,595 | |
| DIRECTOR, APPLICATION ARCHITECTURE | 5 | $154,996 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17 | $122,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 17 | $116,000 | 94.1% |
| 2023 | 9 | $134,118 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 12 | $148,500 | 91.7% |
| 2025 | 16 | $151,275 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 7 | $152,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| DFS Corporate Services LLC | 50 | $126,000 | 100.0% |
| GAINWELL TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 8 | $132,548 | 87.5% |
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 3 | $107,600 | 66.7% |
| AssetMark Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2 | $213,000 | 100.0% |
| Sabre GLBL Inc. | 2 | $115,658 | 100.0% |