H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Stamping Company LLC | 4 | $86,823 | $75,000 - $89,545 | 50.0% |
| FUYAO GLASS AMERICA INC. | 3 | $79,914 | $62,109 - $79,914 | 66.7% |
| PACCAR Inc | 3 | $99,613 | $97,660 - $105,634 | 33.3% |
| TELADOC HEALTH, INC | 3 | $89,690 | $78,021 - $105,000 | 66.7% |
| Bakell, LLC | 2 | $42,141 | $38,418 - $45,864 | 100.0% |
| CMC MATERIALS INC. | 2 | $96,735 | $83,470 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 14 | $83,785 | $38,418 - $110,000 |
| Senior | 2 | $97,345 | $89,690 - $105,000 |
| II | 1 | $79,914 | $79,914 - $79,914 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago | IL | 3 | $89,690 |
| Renton | WA | 3 | $99,613 |
| Moraine | OH | 3 | $79,914 |
| Portland | TN | 2 | $82,273 |
| Aurora | IL | 2 | $96,735 |
| Redlands | CA | 2 | $42,141 |
| PORTLAND | TN | 1 | $89,545 |
These roles are variations of Production Data Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Production Data Analyst | Unspecified | 17 | $80,241 |
| Sr. Production Data Analyst | 2 | $97,345 | |
| Production Data Analysts II | 1 | $79,914 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $78,021 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $96,735 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $75,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $97,345 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $61,259 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 9 | $89,545 | 55.6% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Stamping Company LLC | 4 | $86,823 | 50.0% |
| FUYAO GLASS AMERICA INC. | 3 | $79,914 | 66.7% |
| PACCAR Inc | 3 | $99,613 | 33.3% |
| TELADOC HEALTH, INC | 3 | $89,690 | 66.7% |
| Bakell, LLC | 2 | $42,141 | 100.0% |