H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
40 → 119 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UST Global Inc | 92 | $100,000 | $76,481 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| M. A. Mortenson Company | 30 | $121,514 | $104,426 - $140,800 | 100.0% |
| AECOM TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC. | 14 | $93,973 | $61,069 - $119,600 | 100.0% |
| AEGIS PROJECT CONTROLS CORP | 13 | $102,419 | $69,389 - $129,300 | 92.3% |
| CHETU, INC. | 12 | $151,000 | $122,500 - $183,000 | 75.0% |
| EPAM Systems Inc. | 8 | $116,834 | $98,259 - $120,432 | 100.0% |
| Intellectt Inc. | 7 | $110,240 | $106,080 - $139,360 | 100.0% |
| Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai | 7 | $75,000 | $70,000 - $89,116 | 100.0% |
| Federal Express Corporation | 6 | $89,503 | $83,949 - $102,398 | 100.0% |
| STRUCTURAL PRESERVATION SYSTEMS, LLC | 6 | $95,000 | $86,528 - $106,829 | 100.0% |
| Black & Veatch Management Consulting LLC | 6 | $115,379 | $102,140 - $170,019 | 83.3% |
| Roland Berger LP | 5 | $195,000 | $170,000 - $195,000 | 80.0% |
| BURNS ENGINEERING, INC | 5 | $155,000 | $118,206 - $168,528 | 100.0% |
| WAL-MART ASSOCIATES, INC. | 5 | $120,000 | $89,910 - $142,000 | 100.0% |
| Ryan Companies US Inc | 5 | $97,282 | $77,022 - $121,038 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| I | 429 | $105,000 | $51,459 - $195,000 |
| II | 1 | $157,768 | $157,768 - $157,768 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 20 | $95,230 |
| Austin | TX | 12 | $104,937 |
| BENTONVILLE | AR | 8 | $98,280 |
| Dallas | TX | 7 | $89,015 |
| Chicago | IL | 7 | $170,000 |
| Boston | MA | 7 | $72,299 |
| RICHMOND | VA | 7 | $97,000 |
| HILLSBORO | OR | 7 | $88,754 |
| Hillsboro | OR | 6 | $84,750 |
| ATLANTA | GA | 6 | $98,407 |
These roles are variations of Project Manager I with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Project Manager I | 645 | $103,393 | |
| Product Supply Project Manager II | 1 | $157,768 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 40 | $94,333 | 97.5% |
| 2022 | 39 | $106,080 | 94.9% |
| 2023 | 70 | $93,744 | 92.9% |
| 2024 | 91 | $106,829 | 96.7% |
| 2025 | 119 | $109,000 | 95.8% |
| 2026 | 71 | $110,681 | 98.6% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| UST Global Inc | 92 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| M. A. Mortenson Company | 30 | $121,514 | 100.0% |
| AECOM TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC. | 14 | $93,973 | 100.0% |
| AEGIS PROJECT CONTROLS CORP | 13 | $102,419 | 92.3% |
| CHETU, INC. | 12 | $151,000 | 75.0% |