H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CUMMINS INC. | 11 | $94,682 | $76,107 - $116,938 | 81.8% |
| Evalve, Inc. | 3 | $100,000 | $97,000 - $112,000 | 100.0% |
| Woven by Toyota, U.S., Inc. | 2 | $190,000 | $190,000 - $190,000 | 100.0% |
| Prima Strategic Group Inc. | 2 | $75,712 | $75,712 - $75,712 | 100.0% |
| Sundt Construction, Inc. | 2 | $116,896 | $116,896 - $116,896 | 100.0% |
| Valeo North America, Inc. | 2 | $117,250 | $112,070 - $122,429 | 100.0% |
| FCA US LLC | 1 | $156,480 | $156,480 - $156,480 | 100.0% |
| Koch Glitsch, LP | 1 | $104,749 | $104,749 - $104,749 | 100.0% |
| MACK TRUCKS INC. | 1 | $86,120 | $86,120 - $86,120 | 100.0% |
| Orsted Onshore Services LLC | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 22 | $105,591 | $75,712 - $190,000 |
| Lead | 4 | $106,000 | $97,000 - $112,070 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus | IN | 5 | $91,021 |
| Houston | TX | 2 | $75,712 |
| Troy | MI | 2 | $110,344 |
| COLUMBUS | IN | 2 | $100,464 |
| Ann Arbor | MI | 2 | $190,000 |
| Pocatello | ID | 1 | $116,896 |
| Raleigh | NC | 1 | $130,000 |
| Salt Lake City | UT | 1 | $116,896 |
| Snohomish | WA | 1 | $94,640 |
| Westfield | IN | 1 | $97,000 |
These roles are variations of PROJECT QUALITY MANAGER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROJECT QUALITY MANAGER | 83 | $115,561 | |
| PROJECT QUALITY LEAD | 6 | $102,008 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $91,021 | 80.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $98,259 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $116,938 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 4 | $103,341 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $109,252 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 5 | $156,480 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUMMINS INC. | 11 | $94,682 | 81.8% |
| Evalve, Inc. | 3 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Woven by Toyota, U.S., Inc. | 2 | $190,000 | 100.0% |
| Prima Strategic Group Inc. | 2 | $75,712 | 100.0% |
| Sundt Construction, Inc. | 2 | $116,896 | 100.0% |