H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APPLE INC. | 4 | $184,411 | $146,800 - $242,300 | 100.0% |
| LOS ANGELES APPAREL INC | 2 | $43,000 | $40,000 - $46,000 | 50.0% |
| APPLE SENTITY INDEPENDENT PRODUCTIONS LLC | 1 | $139,800 | $139,800 - $139,800 | 100.0% |
| Hole in the Wall 626 1st Ave LLC | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 0.0% |
| TALENT REALTY LLC | 1 | $35,360 | $35,360 - $35,360 | 100.0% |
| ZENMO GROUP INC | 1 | $45,157 | $45,157 - $45,157 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 3 | $105,000 |
| Culver City | CA | 2 | $191,050 |
| Cupertino | CA | 2 | $166,511 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 2 | $43,000 |
| KISSIMMEE | FL | 1 | $35,360 |
These roles are variations of PUBLIC RELATIONS with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUBLIC RELATIONS | Unspecified | 36 | $71,620 |
| Public Relations Assistant, Communications | Unspecified | 2 | $43,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $75,079 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $40,000 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $40,680 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $191,050 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $182,600 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPLE INC. | 4 | $184,411 | 100.0% |
| LOS ANGELES APPAREL INC | 2 | $43,000 | 50.0% |
| APPLE SENTITY INDEPENDENT PRODUCTIONS LLC | 1 | $139,800 | 100.0% |
| Hole in the Wall 626 1st Ave LLC | 1 | $105,000 | 0.0% |
| TALENT REALTY LLC | 1 | $35,360 | 100.0% |