H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNC-LAVALIN CONSTRUCTORS INC. | 2 | $205,000 | $205,000 - $205,000 | 50.0% |
| AtkinsRéalis Construction (USA) Inc | 1 | $223,860 | $223,860 - $223,860 | 0.0% |
| AtkinsRealis Construction (USA) Inc. | 1 | $232,814 | $232,814 - $232,814 | 100.0% |
| AR INFOTEK SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $88,941 | $88,941 - $88,941 | 100.0% |
| LOTUSWORKS, INC. | 1 | $142,500 | $142,500 - $142,500 | 100.0% |
| Pantex Ennerflo Systems, Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Back Bay Trading DBA Amelia Bay Beverage | 1 | $85,904 | $85,904 - $85,904 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 8 | $173,750 | $85,904 - $232,814 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Meadow | NY | 2 | $228,337 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $205,000 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Johns Creek | GA | 1 | $85,904 |
| Post Falls | ID | 1 | $88,941 |
These roles are variations of QA/QC MANAGER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| QA/QC MANAGER | 33 | $103,927 | |
| DIRECTOR, QA/QC | 1 | $95,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $85,904 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $205,000 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $142,500 | 80.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNC-LAVALIN CONSTRUCTORS INC. | 2 | $205,000 | 50.0% |
| AtkinsRéalis Construction (USA) Inc | 1 | $223,860 | 0.0% |
| AtkinsRealis Construction (USA) Inc. | 1 | $232,814 | 100.0% |
| AR INFOTEK SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $88,941 | 100.0% |
| LOTUSWORKS, INC. | 1 | $142,500 | 100.0% |