H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3S Network Inc. | 4 | $60,164 | $49,733 - $89,419 | 100.0% |
| MULTIPOINT WIRELESS LLC | 4 | $64,480 | $64,480 - $64,480 | 25.0% |
| ORIN USA, INC. | 3 | $61,027 | $55,411 - $61,027 | 66.7% |
| WAVSYS LLC | 2 | $89,440 | $89,440 - $89,440 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHINO | CA | 4 | $64,480 |
| ITASCA | IL | 3 | $61,027 |
| BELLEVUE | WA | 2 | $69,576 |
| NORTON | MA | 2 | $89,440 |
| BAKERSFIELD | CA | 1 | $70,595 |
| RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA | CA | 1 | $49,733 |
These roles are variations of RADIO BASE STATION ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| RADIO BASE STATION ENGINEER | Unspecified | 13 | $67,211 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 2 | $61,027 | 50.0% |
| 2011 | 2 | $89,440 | 100.0% |
| 2013 | 4 | $64,480 | 50.0% |
| 2014 | 3 | $49,733 | 66.7% |
| 2016 | 1 | $89,419 | 100.0% |
| 2020 | 1 | $70,595 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3S Network Inc. | 4 | $60,164 | 100.0% |
| MULTIPOINT WIRELESS LLC | 4 | $64,480 | 25.0% |
| ORIN USA, INC. | 3 | $61,027 | 66.7% |
| WAVSYS LLC | 2 | $89,440 | 100.0% |