H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANFORD HEALTH CARE | 4 | $140,316 | $134,202 - $142,395 | 75.0% |
| Credit One Bank, N.A. | 2 | $73,157 | $71,313 - $75,000 | 50.0% |
| MedPOINT Management | 2 | $77,500 | $75,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| Epiq Class Action & Claims Solutions, Inc. (ECA) | 1 | $108,202 | $108,202 - $108,202 | 100.0% |
| HALL CONSTRUCTION CO. INC. | 1 | $67,850 | $67,850 - $67,850 | 100.0% |
| Ulteig Engineers, Inc. | 1 | $81,640 | $81,640 - $81,640 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 5 | $138,237 | $108,202 - $142,395 |
| Junior | 3 | $75,000 | $67,850 - $80,000 |
| II | 2 | $76,477 | $71,313 - $81,640 |
| III | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Las Vegas | NV | 2 | $73,157 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | $138,298 |
| East Boston | MA | 1 | $80,000 |
| Beaverton | OR | 1 | $108,202 |
| Palo Alto | CA | 1 | $138,237 |
| Plainview | NY | 1 | $67,850 |
| Sherman Oaks | CA | 1 | $75,000 |
| Los Gatos | CA | 1 | $142,395 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $81,640 |
These roles are variations of REPORTING ANALYST II with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| REPORTING ANALYST II | 9 | $62,708 | |
| LEAD REPORTING ANALYST | 9 | $112,994 | |
| REPORTING ANALYST III | 5 | $74,028 | |
| Junior Reporting Analyst | 5 | $70,366 | |
| Reporting Analyst 20529.4 | 2 | $72,831 | |
| PRINCIPAL REPORTING ANALYST | 1 | $113,402 | |
| SENIOR REPORTING ANALYST - CONSUMER FINANCIAL SYST | 1 | $67,350 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $89,757 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $75,000 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $134,202 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $138,237 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $80,000 | 80.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $81,640 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| STANFORD HEALTH CARE | 4 | $140,316 | 75.0% |
| Credit One Bank, N.A. | 2 | $73,157 | 50.0% |
| MedPOINT Management | 2 | $77,500 | 100.0% |
| Epiq Class Action & Claims Solutions, Inc. (ECA) | 1 | $108,202 | 100.0% |
| HALL CONSTRUCTION CO. INC. | 1 | $67,850 | 100.0% |