H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERCY CLINIC FORT SMITH COMMUNITIES | 20 | $53,747 | $53,747 - $58,282 | 100.0% |
| ST. LUKE'S HOSPITAL | 6 | $62,934 | $62,934 - $67,396 | 100.0% |
| Mercy Hospital Fort Smith | 2 | $57,242 | $57,242 - $57,242 | 0.0% |
| Columbus Regional Medical Group | 1 | $42,786 | $42,786 - $42,786 | 100.0% |
| The Medical Center, Inc. | 1 | $42,786 | $42,786 - $42,786 | 100.0% |
| THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS MEDICAL BRANCH | 1 | $73,373 | $73,373 - $73,373 | 100.0% |
| University of Colorado Denver | 1 | $62,774 | $62,774 - $62,774 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| I | 27 | $57,242 | $53,747 - $62,934 |
| Unspecified | 3 | $42,786 | $42,786 - $73,373 |
| II | 1 | $65,002 | $65,002 - $65,002 |
| III | 1 | $67,396 | $67,396 - $67,396 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Smith | AR | 16 | $53,747 |
| Chesterfield | MO | 6 | $62,934 |
| Rogers | AR | 6 | $58,282 |
| Columbus | GA | 2 | $42,786 |
| Aurora | CO | 1 | $62,774 |
| Galveston | TX | 1 | $73,373 |
These roles are variations of RESIDENT PGY 2 with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENT - PGY1 | Unspecified | 22 | $49,611 |
| Resident I (PGY1) | 22 | $55,619 | |
| RESIDENT - PGY 1 | 21 | $54,298 | |
| RESIDENT PGY 2 | 17 | $56,489 | |
| RESIDENT PGY-III | 14 | $55,915 | |
| RESIDENT PGY3 | Unspecified | 9 | $57,247 |
| RESIDENT PGY-6 | Unspecified | 9 | $61,887 |
| RESIDENT PGY2 | Unspecified | 8 | $52,893 |
| RESIDENT PGY4-6 | Unspecified | 4 | $66,230 |
| RESIDENT PGY 4 | 3 | $230,475 | |
| RESIDENT PGY-5 | 3 | $54,494 | |
| RESIDENT PGY4-5 | 2 | $65,000 | |
| RESIDENT PGY7 | Unspecified | 2 | $68,009 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $42,786 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $57,242 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 14 | $62,854 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 12 | $53,747 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MERCY CLINIC FORT SMITH COMMUNITIES | 20 | $53,747 | 100.0% |
| ST. LUKE'S HOSPITAL | 6 | $62,934 | 100.0% |
| Mercy Hospital Fort Smith | 2 | $57,242 | 0.0% |
| Columbus Regional Medical Group | 1 | $42,786 | 100.0% |
| The Medical Center, Inc. | 1 | $42,786 | 100.0% |