H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net2Phone 2-0 America Inc | 2 | $133,930 | $115,000 - $152,859 | 100.0% |
| FECUND SOFTWARE SERVICES LLC | 2 | $86,632 | $70,512 - $102,752 | 100.0% |
| Stratez Infotech, Inc. | 2 | $110,240 | $110,240 - $110,240 | 100.0% |
| Akkodis, Inc. | 1 | $132,288 | $132,288 - $132,288 | 100.0% |
| NRG ENERGY, INC | 1 | $116,854 | $116,854 - $116,854 | 0.0% |
| PINACLE IT CORP LLC | 1 | $73,362 | $73,362 - $73,362 | 100.0% |
| IDT | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulles | VA | 2 | $110,240 |
| Houston | TX | 2 | $95,108 |
| Jacksonville | FL | 2 | $86,632 |
| Newark | NJ | 2 | $115,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $132,288 |
These roles are variations of Salesforce Administrator and Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salesforce Administrator and Developer | Unspecified | 19 | $98,876 |
| Senior Salesforce Administrator and Developer | 2 | $140,900 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $73,362 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $112,620 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $115,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $102,752 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $152,859 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net2Phone 2-0 America Inc | 2 | $133,930 | 100.0% |
| FECUND SOFTWARE SERVICES LLC | 2 | $86,632 | 100.0% |
| Stratez Infotech, Inc. | 2 | $110,240 | 100.0% |
| Akkodis, Inc. | 1 | $132,288 | 100.0% |
| NRG ENERGY, INC | 1 | $116,854 | 0.0% |