H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PALNI INC | 6 | $93,558 | $76,752 - $94,037 | 83.3% |
| PAVANE SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $95,202 | $95,202 - $95,202 | 100.0% |
| MARLIN BUSINESS SERVICES CORPORATION | 2 | $118,664 | $118,664 - $118,664 | 50.0% |
| TECHNODRIVE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $102,066 | $94,848 - $109,283 | 0.0% |
| KION North America Corporation | 2 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 50.0% |
| Delphix Corp. | 2 | $124,607 | $111,414 - $137,800 | 50.0% |
| Vtrix Technologies Inc. | 2 | $115,120 | $110,240 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| NxStage Medical, Inc., a Fresenius Medical Care N.A. company | 2 | $122,886 | $122,886 - $122,886 | 100.0% |
| AZEE SYSTEMS | 1 | $90,522 | $90,522 - $90,522 | 100.0% |
| YAREWIN LLC | 1 | $91,291 | $91,291 - $91,291 | 100.0% |
| HAMILTON COLLEGE | 1 | $98,634 | $98,634 - $98,634 | 100.0% |
| Lightbeam Health Solutions Inc. and Subsidiary | 1 | $121,888 | $121,888 - $121,888 | 100.0% |
| NLR, INC | 1 | $82,306 | $82,306 - $82,306 | 100.0% |
| NXSTAGE MEDICAL INC. | 1 | $120,016 | $120,016 - $120,016 | 100.0% |
| Sourceonit Inc | 1 | $93,558 | $93,558 - $93,558 | 0.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas | TX | 3 | $93,558 |
| Lawrence | MA | 3 | $122,886 |
| Houston | TX | 3 | $91,915 |
| Westlake | TX | 2 | $94,037 |
| Iselin | NJ | 2 | $102,066 |
| Mt Laurel Township | NJ | 2 | $118,664 |
| Summerville | SC | 2 | $85,000 |
| Carmel | IN | 2 | $95,202 |
| Kinnelon | NJ | 1 | $85,000 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $91,291 |
These roles are variations of SALESFORCE ADMINISTRATOR/DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SALESFORCE ADMINISTRATOR/DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 73 | $93,290 |
| Salesforce Administrator/Develoepr | Unspecified | 1 | $94,037 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $93,558 | 71.4% |
| 2022 | 9 | $94,037 | 77.8% |
| 2023 | 4 | $102,544 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $121,888 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $95,795 | 25.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $95,202 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| PALNI INC | 6 | $93,558 | 83.3% |
| PAVANE SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $95,202 | 100.0% |
| MARLIN BUSINESS SERVICES CORPORATION | 2 | $118,664 | 50.0% |
| TECHNODRIVE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $102,066 | 0.0% |
| KION North America Corporation | 2 | $85,000 | 50.0% |