H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TECHNOGEN, INC | 5 | $98,904 | $94,037 - $121,763 | 100.0% |
| CONCEPT SOFTWARE & SERVICES, INC | 3 | $98,000 | $78,000 - $105,997 | 100.0% |
| INNOVATIVE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 2 | $135,200 | $135,200 - $135,200 | 100.0% |
| Ideate Technologies LLC | 2 | $72,000 | $72,000 - $72,000 | 100.0% |
| RITE PROS, INC | 2 | $92,000 | $92,000 - $92,000 | 100.0% |
| Bridgetown Consulting Group Inc | 1 | $107,640 | $107,640 - $107,640 | 100.0% |
| IP Heights LLC | 1 | $90,397 | $90,397 - $90,397 | 100.0% |
| Franklin Infotech, Inc | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 - $98,000 | 100.0% |
| SALIGRAM SYSTEMS, INC. | 1 | $91,042 | $91,042 - $91,042 | 100.0% |
| GLOBAL DATA MANAGEMENT INC | 1 | $74,500 | $74,500 - $74,500 | 100.0% |
| SAVVY IT GROUP INC | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 18 | $93,019 | $72,000 - $121,763 |
| Senior | 2 | $135,200 | $135,200 - $135,200 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| LAS VEGAS | NV | 2 | $135,200 |
| Hartford | CT | 2 | $94,037 |
| Fort Mill | SC | 2 | $92,000 |
| Plano | TX | 2 | $101,999 |
| Riverwoods | IL | 2 | $121,763 |
| WOBURN | MA | 2 | $72,000 |
| Mettawa | IL | 1 | $90,397 |
| Morrisville | NC | 1 | $80,000 |
| Johnston | RI | 1 | $74,500 |
| APPLE VALLEY | MN | 1 | $91,042 |
These roles are variations of Salesforce BA with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salesforce BA | Unspecified | 22 | $90,576 |
| Salesforce BSA | Unspecified | 2 | $88,699 |
| SENIOR SALESFORCE BSA | 2 | $135,200 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $92,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 9 | $90,397 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 6 | $103,272 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $98,520 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TECHNOGEN, INC | 5 | $98,904 | 100.0% |
| CONCEPT SOFTWARE & SERVICES, INC | 3 | $98,000 | 100.0% |
| INNOVATIVE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 2 | $135,200 | 100.0% |
| Ideate Technologies LLC | 2 | $72,000 | 100.0% |
| RITE PROS, INC | 2 | $92,000 | 100.0% |