H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Intelligence-IT, LLC. | 2 | $88,712 | $88,712 - $88,712 | 50.0% |
| Intellisoft Technologies, Inc. | 2 | $99,000 | $99,000 - $99,000 | 100.0% |
| Tekcel Consulting, Inc. | 2 | $108,750 | $99,100 - $118,400 | 100.0% |
| CLOUD IT TEC, INC. | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 - $106,000 | 100.0% |
| SRI INFOTECH | 1 | $101,109 | $101,109 - $101,109 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 6 | $100,105 | $88,712 - $118,400 |
| Senior | 2 | $99,000 | $99,000 - $99,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving | TX | 2 | $102,500 |
| Minneapolis | MN | 2 | $88,712 |
| Atlanta | GA | 1 | $118,400 |
| CONCORD | NC | 1 | $101,109 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $99,100 |
| Mt. Juliet | TN | 1 | $99,000 |
These roles are variations of Salesforce Cloud Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salesforce Cloud Developer | Unspecified | 8 | $100,254 |
| Sr. Salesforce Cloud Developer | 3 | $103,128 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $88,712 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $100,105 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $99,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $106,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Intelligence-IT, LLC. | 2 | $88,712 | 50.0% |
| Intellisoft Technologies, Inc. | 2 | $99,000 | 100.0% |
| Tekcel Consulting, Inc. | 2 | $108,750 | 100.0% |
| CLOUD IT TEC, INC. | 1 | $106,000 | 100.0% |
| SRI INFOTECH | 1 | $101,109 | 100.0% |