H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
41 → 35 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBM CORPORATION | 16 | $180,420 | $119,538 - $242,256 | 93.8% |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 11 | $188,200 | $146,600 - $215,197 | 81.8% |
| Acumen Solutions, Inc. | 8 | $172,449 | $165,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| Salesforce.com, Inc. | 6 | $200,000 | $145,205 - $240,000 | 100.0% |
| VIRTUAL LABS INC | 6 | $166,400 | $79,248 - $187,200 | 100.0% |
| SYRAINFOTEK LLC | 5 | $125,000 | $123,600 - $137,000 | 80.0% |
| STAKEHOLDER PAYROLL SERVICES, LLC | 5 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $168,826 | 100.0% |
| DocuSign Inc. | 5 | $154,523 | $118,019 - $203,500 | 100.0% |
| SARGENT MANUFACTURING COMPANY | 4 | $141,991 | $135,200 - $157,477 | 100.0% |
| KEYSTONE TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS INC | 4 | $108,000 | $105,976 - $112,362 | 100.0% |
| Cengage Learning, Inc. | 3 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $139,797 | 66.7% |
| ClifyX Inc. | 3 | $90,000 | $85,197 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| SAMSARA INC. | 3 | $148,949 | $125,445 - $179,878 | 100.0% |
| Brainwave Tech Solutions Inc | 3 | $160,805 | $103,210 - $160,805 | 100.0% |
| MOURI TECH LLC | 3 | $106,000 | $95,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 179 | $154,523 | $62,213 - $270,400 |
| Senior | 15 | $179,878 | $94,037 - $226,400 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 9 | $173,360 |
| Louisville | KY | 6 | $140,000 |
| San Mateo | CA | 5 | $200,100 |
| Houston | TX | 5 | $209,100 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 5 | $166,400 |
| IRVING | TX | 4 | $144,600 |
| Mettawa | IL | 4 | $130,707 |
| New Haven | CT | 4 | $141,991 |
| Irving | TX | 4 | $83,983 |
| Chandler | AZ | 3 | $106,000 |
These roles are variations of Salesforce Technical Architect with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salesforce Technical Architect | Unspecified | 275 | $147,240 |
| Senior Salesforce Technical Architect | 18 | $168,115 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 41 | $147,504 | 97.6% |
| 2022 | 38 | $160,003 | 92.1% |
| 2023 | 34 | $160,959 | 85.3% |
| 2024 | 27 | $134,992 | 88.9% |
| 2025 | 35 | $168,826 | 94.3% |
| 2026 | 19 | $165,000 | 94.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| IBM CORPORATION | 16 | $180,420 | 93.8% |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 11 | $188,200 | 81.8% |
| Acumen Solutions, Inc. | 8 | $172,449 | 100.0% |
| Salesforce.com, Inc. | 6 | $200,000 | 100.0% |
| VIRTUAL LABS INC | 6 | $166,400 | 100.0% |