H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TrendSet IT Inc | 6 | $84,500 | $80,500 - $92,269 | 83.3% |
| BHRIGUS INC | 3 | $91,229 | $80,000 - $99,861 | 100.0% |
| 3S Business Corporation | 3 | $187,750 | $105,250 - $187,750 | 100.0% |
| PROSPANCE INC. | 2 | $107,300 | $94,600 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| IBM CORPORATION | 2 | $122,148 | $121,306 - $122,990 | 50.0% |
| ICONSOFT INC. | 1 | $121,680 | $121,680 - $121,680 | 100.0% |
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 - $93,600 | 100.0% |
| LORVEN BPM TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | $109,300 | $109,300 - $109,300 | 100.0% |
| PRORSUM TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $98,946 | $98,946 - $98,946 | 100.0% |
| RJT Compuquest dba Apolis | 1 | $133,120 | $133,120 - $133,120 | 100.0% |
| SAFE CODE SOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $81,910 | $81,910 - $81,910 | 100.0% |
| SAGE FINANCIAL GROUP | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| Syskoplan Reply LLC | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| TECHNOVA SYSTEMS INC | 1 | $106,933 | $106,933 - $106,933 | 100.0% |
| VANTAGE POINT CONSULTING INC | 1 | $94,016 | $94,016 - $94,016 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston | TX | 2 | $89,931 |
| Cleveland | OH | 2 | $80,500 |
| SAN JOSE | CA | 2 | $187,750 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $92,269 |
| Camden | NJ | 1 | $88,500 |
| AUBURN | ME | 1 | $100,000 |
| Broomfield | CO | 1 | $92,810 |
| Cypress | CA | 1 | $94,600 |
| Dearborn | MI | 1 | $98,946 |
| Cuyahoga Heights | OH | 1 | $80,500 |
These roles are variations of SAP PP CONSULTANT with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAP PP CONSULTANT | Unspecified | 92 | $94,723 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $107,453 | 83.3% |
| 2022 | 3 | $99,861 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 8 | $93,413 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $80,500 | 80.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $105,250 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 5 | $133,120 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TrendSet IT Inc | 6 | $84,500 | 83.3% |
| BHRIGUS INC | 3 | $91,229 | 100.0% |
| 3S Business Corporation | 3 | $187,750 | 100.0% |
| PROSPANCE INC. | 2 | $107,300 | 100.0% |
| IBM CORPORATION | 2 | $122,148 | 50.0% |