H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
46 → 33 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NTT Data Business Solutions Inc. | 14 | $140,670 | $136,552 - $160,750 | 64.3% |
| ANAYA TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 12 | $141,274 | $141,274 - $146,682 | 91.7% |
| Yash Technologies, Inc | 8 | $140,000 | $120,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| DGN Technologies, Inc | 6 | $153,750 | $125,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Pyxus Holdings, Inc. | 5 | $110,000 | $100,000 - $130,000 | 60.0% |
| CENTRA INC | 5 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $140,000 | 80.0% |
| Tech IT Solutions, Inc | 4 | $140,000 | $70,000 - $147,000 | 100.0% |
| Amlogix Inc | 4 | $102,960 | $89,000 - $110,240 | 75.0% |
| WEILL CORNELL MEDICAL COLLEGE | 4 | $134,558 | $110,136 - $175,000 | 75.0% |
| Sierra Digital Inc | 4 | $112,726 | $94,598 - $138,174 | 100.0% |
| AEVITAS IT LLC. | 3 | $140,462 | $140,462 - $140,462 | 66.7% |
| CRAVE INFOTECH LLC | 3 | $116,000 | $105,000 - $131,997 | 100.0% |
| NBCUNIVERSAL MEDIA, LLC | 3 | $169,229 | $160,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| MOURI TECH LLC | 3 | $106,000 | $95,000 - $121,000 | 66.7% |
| Gaps and Bridges Inc. | 3 | $86,000 | $86,000 - $95,000 | 0.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newark | CA | 12 | $141,274 |
| Houston | TX | 9 | $94,598 |
| Cincinnati | OH | 9 | $144,518 |
| Irving | TX | 7 | $94,037 |
| Farmville | NC | 6 | $110,000 |
| Dallas | TX | 6 | $113,000 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 6 | $135,772 |
| Atlanta | GA | 5 | $120,000 |
| EDISON | NJ | 4 | $121,010 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 4 | $108,046 |
These roles are variations of SAP SOLUTION ARCHITECT with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAP SOLUTION ARCHITECT | Unspecified | 433 | $121,154 |
| SAP SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT | Unspecified | 92 | $117,398 |
| SPP Solution Architect | Unspecified | 2 | $146,571 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 46 | $122,966 | 91.3% |
| 2022 | 47 | $130,894 | 89.4% |
| 2023 | 33 | $120,000 | 75.8% |
| 2024 | 37 | $120,000 | 89.2% |
| 2025 | 33 | $123,656 | 87.9% |
| 2026 | 29 | $140,000 | 96.6% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| NTT Data Business Solutions Inc. | 14 | $140,670 | 64.3% |
| ANAYA TECHNOLOGIES INC. | 12 | $141,274 | 91.7% |
| Yash Technologies, Inc | 8 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| DGN Technologies, Inc | 6 | $153,750 | 100.0% |
| Pyxus Holdings, Inc. | 5 | $110,000 | 60.0% |