H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LLX SOLUTIONS, LLC | 9 | $85,000 | $75,000 - $104,000 | 100.0% |
| Knoviq It Solutions LLC | 2 | $74,392 | $56,181 - $92,602 | 100.0% |
| GENISIS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC. | 2 | $117,500 | $95,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| TCM GroupsInc | 1 | $73,008 | $73,008 - $73,008 | 100.0% |
| Kastech Solutions, LLC | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 - $103,000 | 100.0% |
| IMPAQ INTERNATIONAL, LLC | 1 | $89,690 | $89,690 - $89,690 | 100.0% |
| Eliassen Group, LLC | 1 | $119,995 | $119,995 - $119,995 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| I | 11 | $85,000 | $73,008 - $104,000 |
| Unspecified | 5 | $95,000 | $56,181 - $140,000 |
| Principal | 1 | $119,995 | $119,995 - $119,995 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waltham | MA | 9 | $85,000 |
| Boston | MA | 1 | $140,000 |
| COLLEGE STATION | TX | 1 | $56,181 |
| Columbia | MD | 1 | $89,690 |
| Berkeley Heights | NJ | 1 | $73,008 |
| Herndon | VA | 1 | $119,995 |
| Morrisville | NC | 1 | $95,000 |
| Sugar Hill | GA | 1 | $103,000 |
| CUMMING | GA | 1 | $92,602 |
These roles are variations of SAS PROGRAMMER I with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAS PROGRAMMER I | 30 | $77,263 | |
| SAAS PROGRAMMER | Unspecified | 8 | $94,375 |
| SR. SAS PROGRMMER | 2 | $75,000 | |
| SAS PROGRAMER | Unspecified | 2 | $74,392 |
| SAS PROGAMMER | Unspecified | 1 | $120,640 |
| Principal SAS Programer | 1 | $119,995 | |
| SAS PROGRAMME | Unspecified | 1 | $60,000 |
| SASL PROGRAMMER | Unspecified | 1 | $93,600 |
| SENIOR SAS PROGRAMMER/MANAGER | 1 | $92,040 | |
| SAS POGRAMMER | Unspecified | 1 | $86,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $92,602 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $104,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $83,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $77,348 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| LLX SOLUTIONS, LLC | 9 | $85,000 | 100.0% |
| Knoviq It Solutions LLC | 2 | $74,392 | 100.0% |
| GENISIS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC. | 2 | $117,500 | 100.0% |
| TCM GroupsInc | 1 | $73,008 | 100.0% |
| Kastech Solutions, LLC | 1 | $103,000 | 100.0% |