H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accenture LLP | 4 | $144,050 | $133,500 - $154,600 | 100.0% |
| Intuit Inc. | 3 | $164,639 | $144,816 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| Aloft, Inc. | 2 | $170,000 | $160,000 - $180,000 | 50.0% |
| DONALDSON COMPANY, INC. | 2 | $119,059 | $119,059 - $119,059 | 100.0% |
| VAGARO | 2 | $242,500 | $210,000 - $275,000 | 100.0% |
| PUBMATIC, INC. | 2 | $187,263 | $170,685 - $203,840 | 100.0% |
| Oportun Inc | 2 | $177,120 | $170,000 - $184,240 | 100.0% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 1 | $258,062 | $258,062 - $258,062 | 0.0% |
| FON, LLC | 1 | $71,718 | $71,718 - $71,718 | 100.0% |
| 5757 Wilshire LLC | 1 | $78,437 | $78,437 - $78,437 | 100.0% |
| Imagen Technologies | 1 | $215,000 | $215,000 - $215,000 | 100.0% |
| International SOS Assistance Inc | 1 | $70,725 | $70,725 - $70,725 | 0.0% |
| Kaseware Inc. | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 - $185,000 | 100.0% |
| Man-D-Tec, Inc | 1 | $79,000 | $79,000 - $79,000 | 100.0% |
| Pro 226 LLC | 1 | $210,787 | $210,787 - $210,787 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 34 | $162,320 | $48,651 - $275,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasanton | CA | 4 | $197,120 |
| Mountain View | CA | 3 | $164,639 |
| Bloomington | MN | 2 | $119,059 |
| Princeton | NJ | 2 | $133,500 |
| Plainsboro | NJ | 2 | $154,600 |
| Redwood City | CA | 2 | $187,263 |
| Kansas City | KS | 1 | $48,651 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $210,787 |
| Cambridge | MA | 1 | $175,000 |
| Morristown | NJ | 1 | $115,920 |
These roles are variations of Security Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Security Manager | 52 | $141,959 | |
| Security Analyst - Oracle Identity Manager | 3 | $116,015 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $144,816 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $124,530 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 5 | $170,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $160,000 | 57.1% |
| 2025 | 6 | $182,120 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 5 | $203,840 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accenture LLP | 4 | $144,050 | 100.0% |
| Intuit Inc. | 3 | $164,639 | 100.0% |
| Aloft, Inc. | 2 | $170,000 | 50.0% |
| DONALDSON COMPANY, INC. | 2 | $119,059 | 100.0% |
| VAGARO | 2 | $242,500 | 100.0% |