H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
10 → 11 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthem, Inc. | 15 | $98,322 | $82,355 - $126,018 | 100.0% |
| ELEVANCE HEALTH, INC. | 15 | $113,445 | $83,354 - $132,531 | 100.0% |
| LNW Gaming, Inc. | 4 | $107,282 | $97,427 - $109,840 | 75.0% |
| Experis US, Inc. | 3 | $124,400 | $113,402 - $124,400 | 66.7% |
| AssureCare, LLC | 3 | $91,103 | $87,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| Price fx Inc. | 3 | $90,397 | $85,000 - $102,000 | 66.7% |
| Chicago Mercantile Exchange Inc. | 1 | $104,624 | $104,624 - $104,624 | 100.0% |
| NETJETS SERVICES, INC. | 1 | $135,775 | $135,775 - $135,775 | 100.0% |
| SG Gaming, Inc. | 1 | $100,038 | $100,038 - $100,038 | 100.0% |
| Salesdrive Technologies LLC | 1 | $95,139 | $95,139 - $95,139 | 100.0% |
| Columbia Brands USA, LLC | 1 | $112,187 | $112,187 - $112,187 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 48 | $103,738 | $82,355 - $135,775 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norfolk | VA | 10 | $96,637 |
| Mason | OH | 8 | $104,373 |
| Las Vegas | NV | 4 | $107,282 |
| Richmond | VA | 4 | $103,622 |
| Chicago | IL | 3 | $102,000 |
| Atlanta | GA | 3 | $118,041 |
| Katy | TX | 2 | $124,400 |
| Glen Allen | VA | 1 | $113,402 |
| Grand Prairie | TX | 1 | $110,633 |
| MASON | OH | 1 | $97,406 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR CONFIGURATION ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENIOR CONFIGURATION ENGINEER | 100 | $103,009 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10 | $94,976 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 11 | $98,322 | 90.9% |
| 2023 | 5 | $105,893 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 8 | $110,829 | 87.5% |
| 2025 | 11 | $112,187 | 81.8% |
| 2026 | 3 | $132,531 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthem, Inc. | 15 | $98,322 | 100.0% |
| ELEVANCE HEALTH, INC. | 15 | $113,445 | 100.0% |
| LNW Gaming, Inc. | 4 | $107,282 | 75.0% |
| Experis US, Inc. | 3 | $124,400 | 66.7% |
| AssureCare, LLC | 3 | $91,103 | 100.0% |