H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amazon Web Services Inc | 4 | $138,888 | $135,300 - $139,996 | 100.0% |
| Schneider Electric USA, Inc. | 2 | $110,105 | $97,510 - $122,699 | 100.0% |
| SUCCESSFACTORS, INC. | 2 | $185,888 | $173,000 - $198,776 | 100.0% |
| UsefulBi Corporation | 2 | $188,000 | $180,000 - $196,000 | 100.0% |
| VONAGE BUSINESS INC. | 2 | $118,591 | $111,259 - $125,923 | 100.0% |
| WISER SOLUTIONS, INC. | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Cruise LLC | 1 | $162,300 | $162,300 - $162,300 | 100.0% |
| LUMINYS SYSTEMS | 1 | $105,270 | $105,270 - $105,270 | 100.0% |
| Mendel Health Inc. | 1 | $215,000 | $215,000 - $215,000 | 100.0% |
| SOFTCHOICE | 1 | $134,310 | $134,310 - $134,310 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 15 | $139,996 | $97,510 - $215,000 |
| Lead | 2 | $119,790 | $105,270 - $134,310 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| St. Louis Park | MN | 2 | $185,888 |
| PORTER RANCH | CA | 2 | $188,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $123,280 |
| San Mateo | CA | 2 | $127,962 |
| Andover | MA | 2 | $110,105 |
| Cupertino | CA | 2 | $139,996 |
| Austin | TX | 1 | $134,310 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $215,000 |
| Irvine | CA | 1 | $137,779 |
| IRVINE | CA | 1 | $105,270 |
These roles are variations of Customer Solutions Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customer Solutions Manager | 33 | $135,199 | |
| CUSTOMER SOLUTIONS LEAD | 5 | $80,934 | |
| Customer Solution Adoption Manager | 4 | $173,718 | |
| Customer Solution Manager | 2 | $110,105 | |
| Customer Solution Lead | 1 | $105,270 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $137,779 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $122,699 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $173,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $197,500 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $130,117 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $197,388 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amazon Web Services Inc | 4 | $138,888 | 100.0% |
| Schneider Electric USA, Inc. | 2 | $110,105 | 100.0% |
| SUCCESSFACTORS, INC. | 2 | $185,888 | 100.0% |
| UsefulBi Corporation | 2 | $188,000 | 100.0% |
| VONAGE BUSINESS INC. | 2 | $118,591 | 100.0% |