H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Oncologic Hospital | 3 | $93,184 | $93,184 - $100,214 | 66.7% |
| Fortrea Inc. | 3 | $139,214 | $127,629 - $154,482 | 100.0% |
| MINDTREE LIMITED | 3 | $115,629 | $104,625 - $118,893 | 100.0% |
| Gravitas Tech LLC | 2 | $85,966 | $85,966 - $85,966 | 100.0% |
| CYMA SYSTEMS INC | 2 | $135,200 | $118,400 - $152,000 | 100.0% |
| City of Hope National Medical Center | 2 | $172,472 | $156,890 - $188,055 | 100.0% |
| U.S. CELLULAR CORPORATION | 2 | $156,694 | $150,000 - $163,387 | 100.0% |
| GreenLight Biosciences | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| INDIGO BEAM LLC | 1 | $128,482 | $128,482 - $128,482 | 0.0% |
| U.S. XPRESS, INC. | 1 | $82,700 | $82,700 - $82,700 | 0.0% |
| SMART ERP SOLUTIONS, INC | 1 | $143,499 | $143,499 - $143,499 | 100.0% |
| THE COOPER HEALTH SYSTEM | 1 | $124,883 | $124,883 - $124,883 | 100.0% |
| American Oncologic Hospital d/b/a Fox Chase Cancer | 1 | $94,224 | $94,224 - $94,224 | 100.0% |
| Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 0.0% |
| Apptad Inc. | 1 | $115,856 | $115,856 - $115,856 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 22 | $128,056 | $85,966 - $188,055 |
| II | 6 | $93,704 | $82,700 - $100,214 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia | PA | 4 | $93,704 |
| Warren | NJ | 3 | $115,629 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $128,445 |
| Chicago | IL | 2 | $156,694 |
| Durham | NC | 2 | $132,933 |
| Orange | CA | 2 | $135,200 |
| Overland Park | KS | 2 | $85,966 |
| Holly Springs | NC | 1 | $127,629 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $128,482 |
| Liberty Hill | TX | 1 | $188,055 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR DATA WAREHOUSE ARCHITECT with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENIOR DATA WAREHOUSE ARCHITECT | 66 | $115,492 | |
| Data Warehouse Architect II | 12 | $97,812 | |
| Senior Datawarehouse Architect | 7 | $103,592 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $121,254 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 12 | $117,015 | 83.3% |
| 2023 | 2 | $100,797 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $152,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $100,000 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $146,848 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Oncologic Hospital | 3 | $93,184 | 66.7% |
| Fortrea Inc. | 3 | $139,214 | 100.0% |
| MINDTREE LIMITED | 3 | $115,629 | 100.0% |
| Gravitas Tech LLC | 2 | $85,966 | 100.0% |
| CYMA SYSTEMS INC | 2 | $135,200 | 100.0% |