H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVITA INC, | 10 | $108,909 | $89,773 - $120,536 | 100.0% |
| Tyson Foods, Inc. | 10 | $92,822 | $78,749 - $98,030 | 80.0% |
| ICE MORTGAGE TECHNOLOGY, INC. | 8 | $141,600 | $132,870 - $149,800 | 100.0% |
| GENERAL MILLS, INC. | 6 | $112,842 | $104,019 - $127,000 | 100.0% |
| PRIVATE NATIONAL MORTGAGE ACCEPTANCE COMPANY, LLC | 5 | $130,000 | $96,907 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Ellie Mae Inc. | 2 | $149,479 | $130,000 - $168,958 | 100.0% |
| Spectrum Brands, Inc. | 2 | $107,000 | $100,000 - $114,000 | 100.0% |
| C&T INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING INC | 2 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| SCHAEFFLER GROUP USA, INC. | 2 | $145,018 | $134,347 - $155,688 | 100.0% |
| PDG Consultants, Inc. | 2 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| PATTON LABS INC. | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| STANDARD & POOR'S FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| AVANI TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS,INC | 1 | $133,000 | $133,000 - $133,000 | 100.0% |
| CELERGO LLC | 1 | $104,624 | $104,624 - $104,624 | 100.0% |
| ELXR TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | $94,037 | $94,037 - $94,037 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 56 | $109,637 | $75,000 - $168,958 |
| Lead | 2 | $146,455 | $132,909 - $160,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springdale | AR | 8 | $93,875 |
| Austin | TX | 4 | $119,569 |
| Minneapolis | MN | 3 | $110,490 |
| Denver | CO | 3 | $108,992 |
| Atlanta | GA | 2 | $149,800 |
| Clearwater | FL | 2 | $75,000 |
| Pleasanton | CA | 2 | $135,900 |
| Agoura Hills | CA | 2 | $135,000 |
| Middleton | WI | 2 | $107,000 |
| Liberty Hill | TX | 2 | $102,846 |
These roles are variations of Senior Developer, Applications with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Developer, Applications | 77 | $105,510 | |
| Sr. Developer, Application | 24 | $130,340 | |
| DEVELOPER, APPLICATION LEAD | 6 | $133,899 | |
| Principal Developer, Application | 2 | $189,520 | |
| SENIOR DEVELOPERS, APPLICATIONS | 1 | $90,100 | |
| Developer III, Application | 1 | $119,725 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 16 | $98,454 | 93.8% |
| 2023 | 7 | $115,194 | 85.7% |
| 2024 | 9 | $108,826 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 13 | $132,870 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $108,168 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAVITA INC, | 10 | $108,909 | 100.0% |
| Tyson Foods, Inc. | 10 | $92,822 | 80.0% |
| ICE MORTGAGE TECHNOLOGY, INC. | 8 | $141,600 | 100.0% |
| GENERAL MILLS, INC. | 6 | $112,842 | 100.0% |
| PRIVATE NATIONAL MORTGAGE ACCEPTANCE COMPANY, LLC | 5 | $130,000 | 100.0% |