H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVITA INC, | 11 | $109,762 | $102,482 - $120,349 | 90.9% |
| UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS FOUNDATION | 3 | $75,400 | $70,000 - $93,000 | 100.0% |
| U.S. CELLULAR CORPORATION | 3 | $135,000 | $125,445 - $148,949 | 100.0% |
| T-Mobile USA, Inc. | 1 | $152,000 | $152,000 - $152,000 | 100.0% |
| FASTENAL COMPANY | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COMPANY | 1 | $152,440 | $152,440 - $152,440 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 15 | $109,762 | $93,000 - $148,949 |
| Lead | 4 | $156,000 | $135,000 - $184,600 |
| Unspecified | 3 | $75,400 | $70,000 - $80,000 |
| Principal | 1 | $152,440 | $152,440 - $152,440 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champaign | IL | 4 | $84,200 |
| Chicago | IL | 3 | $135,000 |
| Denver | CO | 2 | $114,941 |
| Novi | MI | 2 | $113,880 |
| Westlake Village | CA | 2 | $172,300 |
| Brentwood | TN | 2 | $103,126 |
| Winona | MN | 1 | $80,000 |
| Edmond | OK | 1 | $109,762 |
| Little Elm | TX | 1 | $120,328 |
| New Brunswick | NJ | 1 | $152,440 |
These roles are variations of Senior Developer, Data Integration with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Developer, Data Integration | 27 | $109,098 | |
| Developer, Data Integration | Unspecified | 12 | $98,475 |
| Lead Developer, Data Integration | 6 | $145,980 | |
| Principal Developer,Data Integration | 1 | $152,440 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $93,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $112,861 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $107,411 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $115,045 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $132,985 | 83.3% |
| 2026 | 5 | $103,334 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAVITA INC, | 11 | $109,762 | 90.9% |
| UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS FOUNDATION | 3 | $75,400 | 100.0% |
| U.S. CELLULAR CORPORATION | 3 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| T-Mobile USA, Inc. | 1 | $152,000 | 100.0% |
| FASTENAL COMPANY | 1 | $80,000 | 100.0% |