H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH CARE SERVICE GROUP, INC. | 12 | $112,258 | $95,389 - $132,392 | 91.7% |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK AND TRUST CO. | 3 | $172,581 | $117,435 - $172,581 | 100.0% |
| Pentagon Federal Credit Union | 3 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $146,433 | 100.0% |
| SHELTER INSURANCE COMPANIES | 3 | $100,000 | $85,630 - $102,474 | 100.0% |
| MANDO CORP. | 2 | $106,413 | $106,413 - $106,413 | 100.0% |
| SHELTER MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Vida Health | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| PENFED CREDIT UNION | 1 | $144,872 | $144,872 - $144,872 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 26 | $112,258 | $85,630 - $172,581 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia | MO | 4 | $101,237 |
| Nashville | TN | 3 | $99,674 |
| McLean | VA | 3 | $135,000 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 2 | $172,581 |
| DALLAS | TX | 2 | $106,413 |
| Richardson | TX | 2 | $105,945 |
| RICHARDSON | TX | 2 | $117,832 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Austin | TX | 1 | $117,435 |
| Mclean | VA | 1 | $146,433 |
These roles are variations of Senior Enterprise Data Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Enterprise Data Analyst | 27 | $117,616 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $95,618 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $125,642 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 9 | $102,474 | 88.9% |
| 2026 | 7 | $112,258 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH CARE SERVICE GROUP, INC. | 12 | $112,258 | 91.7% |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK AND TRUST CO. | 3 | $172,581 | 100.0% |
| Pentagon Federal Credit Union | 3 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| SHELTER INSURANCE COMPANIES | 3 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| MANDO CORP. | 2 | $106,413 | 100.0% |