H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
21 → 27 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Motors Financial Company, Inc. | 9 | $160,000 | $147,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| Atlassian, Inc. | 8 | $148,223 | $144,925 - $159,120 | 87.5% |
| ARTHREX INC | 5 | $133,250 | $130,000 - $150,000 | 80.0% |
| Early Warning Services, LLC | 5 | $148,949 | $134,514 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| The Reinalt-Thomas Corporation | 4 | $139,984 | $136,552 - $157,934 | 100.0% |
| Marriott International, Inc. | 4 | $143,669 | $137,000 - $160,313 | 100.0% |
| VIZIENT, INC. | 4 | $117,500 | $100,000 - $140,400 | 100.0% |
| Avco Consulting, Inc | 4 | $124,467 | $104,936 - $124,467 | 100.0% |
| VantageERP LLC | 4 | $112,700 | $112,700 - $112,700 | 100.0% |
| Quicken Loans, LLC | 3 | $95,500 | $95,500 - $95,500 | 100.0% |
| Zscaler, Inc. | 3 | $135,000 | $125,000 - $136,822 | 100.0% |
| ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC | 3 | $118,000 | $118,000 - $118,000 | 100.0% |
| Peloton Interactive, Inc. | 2 | $137,977 | $133,390 - $142,563 | 100.0% |
| Cengage Learning, Inc. | 2 | $134,884 | $124,543 - $145,226 | 100.0% |
| Edelman Financial Engines, LLC | 2 | $157,155 | $141,378 - $172,931 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 97 | $140,000 | $93,000 - $192,941 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scottsdale | AZ | 7 | $143,416 |
| Warren | MI | 7 | $170,000 |
| Mountain View | CA | 6 | $148,223 |
| Naples | FL | 4 | $133,250 |
| New York | NY | 4 | $137,977 |
| Irving | TX | 4 | $117,500 |
| Chicago | IL | 3 | $135,450 |
| Matthews | NC | 3 | $140,000 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 3 | $136,552 |
| Detroit | MI | 3 | $95,500 |
These roles are variations of Senior Software Engineer - Salesforce with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Software Engineer - Salesforce | 131 | $135,144 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | $135,000 | 90.5% |
| 2022 | 19 | $135,000 | 94.7% |
| 2023 | 14 | $136,911 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 6 | $150,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 27 | $140,579 | 96.3% |
| 2026 | 10 | $154,136 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| General Motors Financial Company, Inc. | 9 | $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Atlassian, Inc. | 8 | $148,223 | 87.5% |
| ARTHREX INC | 5 | $133,250 | 80.0% |
| Early Warning Services, LLC | 5 | $148,949 | 100.0% |
| The Reinalt-Thomas Corporation | 4 | $139,984 | 100.0% |