H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merkle Inc. | 6 | $144,722 | $134,897 - $146,715 | 83.3% |
| LiveArea, Inc. | 4 | $135,829 | $134,897 - $144,000 | 100.0% |
| BORN Group Inc. | 2 | $199,999 | $199,999 - $199,999 | 100.0% |
| PixelMEDIA | 2 | $145,000 | $125,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 1 | $118,851 | $118,851 - $118,851 | 0.0% |
| VEJARS TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $160,805 | $160,805 - $160,805 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plano | TX | 7 | $136,762 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $199,999 |
| Frisco | TX | 2 | $146,715 |
| Metuchen | NJ | 1 | $160,805 |
| Arden Hills | MN | 1 | $118,851 |
| The Colony | TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| Little Elm | TX | 1 | $165,000 |
| McKinney | TX | 1 | $145,444 |
These roles are variations of SFCC Technical Architect with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SFCC Technical Architect | Unspecified | 16 | $146,255 |
| SFDC Technical Architect | Unspecified | 3 | $139,885 |
| MANAGER (SFDC TECHNICAL ARCHITECT) | 1 | $130,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $135,829 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $144,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $146,079 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $160,805 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merkle Inc. | 6 | $144,722 | 83.3% |
| LiveArea, Inc. | 4 | $135,829 | 100.0% |
| BORN Group Inc. | 2 | $199,999 | 100.0% |
| PixelMEDIA | 2 | $145,000 | 100.0% |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 1 | $118,851 | 0.0% |