H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFICENS SYSTEMS LLC | 18 | $95,000 | $61,000 - $106,000 | 88.9% |
| Devoir Software Solutions LLC | 6 | $75,500 | $64,000 - $91,000 | 100.0% |
| NETSEC PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION | 3 | $110,000 | $90,000 - $112,000 | 33.3% |
| STACKLOGY INC | 3 | $106,000 | $94,100 - $106,000 | 100.0% |
| Staxa Technologies, LLC | 2 | $99,000 | $96,000 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| MAGTECH CONSULTING AND SOLUTIONS DEVELOPMENT | 2 | $111,000 | $102,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Arcane Systems Inc. | 2 | $115,800 | $86,000 - $145,600 | 100.0% |
| JIREH SOLUTIONS, LLC | 1 | $101,500 | $101,500 - $101,500 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLANO | TX | 4 | $97,000 |
| SAN DIEGO | CA | 3 | $101,500 |
| CHARLOTTE | NC | 3 | $101,200 |
| DALLAS | TX | 2 | $106,000 |
| CENTERTON | AR | 2 | $72,500 |
| ARGYLE | TX | 2 | $106,000 |
| WARRENSBURG | MO | 2 | $70,925 |
| CHESTERFIELD | MO | 1 | $94,100 |
| BENTONVILLE | AR | 1 | $64,000 |
| EDMOND | OK | 1 | $86,000 |
These roles are variations of SOFTWARE (AZURE DEVOPS) ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOFTWARE (AZURE DEVOPS) ENGINEER | Unspecified | 47 | $94,476 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $86,000 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 10 | $97,500 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 11 | $96,000 | 81.8% |
| 2024 | 10 | $91,600 | 90.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $93,425 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $145,600 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| EFICENS SYSTEMS LLC | 18 | $95,000 | 88.9% |
| Devoir Software Solutions LLC | 6 | $75,500 | 100.0% |
| NETSEC PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION | 3 | $110,000 | 33.3% |
| STACKLOGY INC | 3 | $106,000 | 100.0% |
| Staxa Technologies, LLC | 2 | $99,000 | 100.0% |