U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

EFICENS SYSTEMS LLC

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

2,344

Total Filings

2021-Present

92.8%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$94,500

Median Salary

Across All Roles

+6.3%

Filing Growth

349 → 371 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
1,987
H-1B Filings
357
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 19, 2026 1,982
PERM Aug 22, 2025 357
E-3 Aug 11, 2025 5
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
NETWORK AND COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEER Jun 19, 2026 1
SOFTWARE (DEVOPS) ENGINEER Jun 15, 2026 406
Network and Computer Systems Administrators Jun 10, 2026 5
SOFTWARE (FULL STACK JAVA) DEVELOPER Jun 5, 2026 55
Big Data Engineer Jun 1, 2026 5
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Software Engineer 433 $95,000 $61,000 $150,000
SOFTWARE (DEVOPS) ENGINEER 406 $95,000 $65,300 $123,700
SOFTWARE (JAVA) DEVELOPER 134 $95,000 $65,000 $114,100
SYSTEMS ENGINEER 113 $84,000 $60,000 $112,000
Data Engineer 112 $88,000 $65,000 $123,000
SOFTWARE (JAVA FULL STACK) DEVELOPER 63 $94,000 $69,000 $110,250
SOFTWARE (FULL STACK) DEVELOPER 56 $94,300 $58,000 $116,000
SYSTEMS ENGINEERS (multiple openings) (Job Code SYSE-23) 56 $104,500 $104,500 $109,500
SOFTWARE (FULL STACK JAVA) DEVELOPER 55 $91,000 $67,000 $140,000
PROGRAMMER ANALYSTS (multiple openings) (Job Code PA-23) 50 $97,800 $90,500 $97,800
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$79,000

25th Percentile

$86,000

Median (50th)

$94,500

75th Percentile

$101,200

90th Percentile

$109,500

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

EFICENS SYSTEMS LLC's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 760 new (initial) petitions, FY2020–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
98.6%
new petitions (FY2020–FY2024)
Initial approvals
749
of 760 decided
Overall approval rate
97.9%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2020–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 349 $90,000 93.1%
2022 580 $93,000 98.6%
2023 435 $99,000 92.9%
2024 491 $101,200 93.7%
2025 371 $92,000 82.2%
2026 118 $105,300 93.2%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
77
Average Days
7–8
P25–P75 Range
2,344
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 21 7–7 1,982
PERM 392 388 363–459 357
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026