H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
18 → 4 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFICENS SYSTEMS LLC | 63 | $94,000 | $69,000 - $110,250 | 95.2% |
| PARAM TECHNOLOGIES INC | 5 | $82,000 | $80,000 - $96,000 | 100.0% |
| Pristen IT Systems Inc. | 5 | $89,000 | $79,000 - $93,000 | 100.0% |
| Devoir Software Solutions LLC | 5 | $84,000 | $70,500 - $85,000 | 80.0% |
| Ykunt Inc | 4 | $93,195 | $88,712 - $97,677 | 100.0% |
| MAGTECH CONSULTING AND SOLUTIONS DEVELOPMENT | 4 | $86,650 | $80,000 - $91,000 | 100.0% |
| Arcane Systems Inc. | 3 | $99,000 | $99,000 - $99,000 | 66.7% |
| NETSEC PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION | 3 | $110,000 | $90,750 - $110,000 | 66.7% |
| STACKLOGY INC | 3 | $99,000 | $91,000 - $110,000 | 66.7% |
| CONSCIENTIA SYSTEMS LLC | 2 | $83,000 | $81,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| Kube IT Inc. | 2 | $80,500 | $80,000 - $81,000 | 100.0% |
| SANCTIMONIA SOLUTIONS LLC | 2 | $81,550 | $81,000 - $82,100 | 100.0% |
| NETSEC PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION | 1 | $91,300 | $91,300 - $91,300 | 100.0% |
| 1904Labs, Inc. | 1 | $140,800 | $140,800 - $140,800 | 100.0% |
| SAMURAI INFOTECH LLC | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 105 | $91,300 | $69,000 - $131,602 |
| Senior | 1 | $140,800 | $140,800 - $140,800 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRVING | TX | 7 | $99,000 |
| FRISCO | TX | 7 | $99,000 |
| PLANO | TX | 5 | $94,500 |
| ATLANTA | GA | 5 | $84,000 |
| MCKINNEY | TX | 4 | $99,000 |
| KATY | TX | 3 | $93,000 |
| O'FALLON | MO | 3 | $85,000 |
| ALPHARETTA | GA | 3 | $99,100 |
| PHOENIX | AZ | 3 | $82,000 |
| JERSEY CITY | NJ | 2 | $99,650 |
These roles are variations of SOFTWARE (JAVA FULL STACK) DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOFTWARE (JAVA FULL STACK) DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 96 | $91,234 |
| SOFTWARE (JAVA FULLSTACK) DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 9 | $92,778 |
| SOFTWARE (JAVA FULL STACK) DEVELOPER/ENGINEER | Unspecified | 2 | $104,625 |
| Sr. Software (Java Full Stack) Developer | 1 | $140,800 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 18 | $94,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 23 | $91,000 | 95.7% |
| 2023 | 40 | $96,500 | 90.0% |
| 2024 | 18 | $83,500 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $90,500 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $106,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| EFICENS SYSTEMS LLC | 63 | $94,000 | 95.2% |
| PARAM TECHNOLOGIES INC | 5 | $82,000 | 100.0% |
| Pristen IT Systems Inc. | 5 | $89,000 | 100.0% |
| Devoir Software Solutions LLC | 5 | $84,000 | 80.0% |
| Ykunt Inc | 4 | $93,195 | 100.0% |