H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Physicians Mutual Insurance Company | 3 | $130,480 | $129,584 - $151,694 | 100.0% |
| LEVI STRAUSS & CO. | 2 | $204,435 | $180,000 - $228,870 | 50.0% |
| Centene Management Company, LLC | 2 | $172,698 | $157,842 - $187,554 | 50.0% |
| NEW ENGLAND CONTROLS, INC | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Carmax Enterprise Services LLC | 1 | $189,000 | $189,000 - $189,000 | 100.0% |
| QUANTIPHI, INC. | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| FLEXERA SOFTWARE | 1 | $149,760 | $149,760 - $149,760 | 100.0% |
| Marriott International, Inc. | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 7 | $149,760 | $129,584 - $189,000 |
| Senior | 3 | $180,000 | $175,000 - $228,870 |
| Lead | 2 | $172,698 | $157,842 - $187,554 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omaha | NE | 3 | $130,480 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $204,435 |
| Lutz | FL | 1 | $187,554 |
| Mansfield | MA | 1 | $135,000 |
| Marlborough | MA | 1 | $175,000 |
| San Antonio | TX | 1 | $157,842 |
| Cumming | GA | 1 | $149,760 |
| Suwanee | GA | 1 | $189,000 |
| ELKRIDGE | MD | 1 | $170,000 |
These roles are variations of Solution Architect, Data with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solution Architect, Data | Unspecified | 7 | $149,878 |
| SENIOR SOLUTION ARCHITECT, DATAWAREHOUSE | 3 | $141,969 | |
| Senior Solutions Architect, Data | 2 | $204,435 | |
| Solutions Architect - Data | Unspecified | 2 | $131,252 |
| Lead Solutions Architect (Data) | 2 | $172,698 | |
| Senior Solution Architect - Data | 1 | $175,000 | |
| SOLUTION ARCHITECT/DATAWARE HOUSE ARCHITECT | Unspecified | 1 | $100,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $155,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $130,480 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $159,880 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $189,000 | 33.3% |
| 2026 | 2 | $154,768 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Physicians Mutual Insurance Company | 3 | $130,480 | 100.0% |
| LEVI STRAUSS & CO. | 2 | $204,435 | 50.0% |
| Centene Management Company, LLC | 2 | $172,698 | 50.0% |
| NEW ENGLAND CONTROLS, INC | 1 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Carmax Enterprise Services LLC | 1 | $189,000 | 100.0% |