H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMC CORPORATION | 9 | $140,000 | $121,259 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| Dell Products L.P. | 4 | $148,950 | $111,180 - $176,400 | 100.0% |
| Dell USA L.P. | 2 | $153,118 | $135,960 - $170,275 | 100.0% |
| Dell Marketing L.P. | 1 | $129,162 | $129,162 - $129,162 | 100.0% |
| RSA SECURITY LLC | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 17 | $140,000 | $111,180 - $176,400 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Round Rock | TX | 5 | $135,960 |
| Hopkinton | MA | 2 | $139,925 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $157,700 |
| Memphis | TN | 1 | $140,000 |
| Pflugerville | TX | 1 | $111,180 |
| SEATTLE | WA | 1 | $121,259 |
| Short Hills | NJ | 1 | $170,275 |
| ASHBURN | VA | 1 | $115,000 |
| Shrewsbury | MA | 1 | $170,000 |
| Collinsville | CT | 1 | $175,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior Advisor, Technical Program Management with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Advisor, Technical Program Management | 37 | $128,069 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $125,317 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $153,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $157,450 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $150,475 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $170,275 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMC CORPORATION | 9 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Dell Products L.P. | 4 | $148,950 | 100.0% |
| Dell USA L.P. | 2 | $153,118 | 100.0% |
| Dell Marketing L.P. | 1 | $129,162 | 100.0% |
| RSA SECURITY LLC | 1 | $115,000 | 100.0% |