H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARP DECISIONS, INC. | 3 | $137,280 | $137,280 - $137,280 | 100.0% |
| THE ROCK CREEK GROUP, LLC | 2 | $164,800 | $164,800 - $164,800 | 100.0% |
| Pro IT, Inc | 2 | $156,000 | $156,000 - $156,000 | 50.0% |
| Punchh, Inc. | 2 | $141,750 | $135,000 - $148,500 | 50.0% |
| Resolution Life Services US Inc. | 2 | $189,451 | $185,000 - $193,902 | 100.0% |
| Security Benefit Business Services LLC | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| DISH WIRELESS L.L.C. | 1 | $161,158 | $161,158 - $161,158 | 100.0% |
| AgileTrailblazers, LLC | 1 | $74,006 | $74,006 - $74,006 | 0.0% |
| DISH WIRELESS LLC | 1 | $100,100 | $100,100 - $100,100 | 100.0% |
| O'Neil Global Advisors, Inc. | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Populus Group LLC | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 - $124,800 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 10 | $142,890 | $124,800 - $164,800 |
| Lead | 3 | $185,000 | $74,006 - $193,902 |
| Staff | 3 | $100,100 | $100,000 - $161,158 |
| II | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrance | CA | 3 | $137,280 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $166,750 |
| Washington | DC | 2 | $164,800 |
| FRISCO | TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| Georgetown | TX | 1 | $156,000 |
| Atlanta | GA | 1 | $74,006 |
| Liberty Hill | TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| Littleton | CO | 1 | $100,100 |
| Topeka | KS | 1 | $100,000 |
| Leander | TX | 1 | $193,902 |
These roles are variations of Sr. AWS Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sr. AWS Engineer | 12 | $144,187 | |
| AWS Lead Engineer | 3 | $150,969 | |
| Staff AWS Engineer | 3 | $120,419 | |
| AWS Engineer II | 1 | $125,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $124,800 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 1 | $164,800 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 7 | $156,000 | 71.4% |
| 2025 | 2 | $146,951 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $137,280 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHARP DECISIONS, INC. | 3 | $137,280 | 100.0% |
| THE ROCK CREEK GROUP, LLC | 2 | $164,800 | 100.0% |
| Pro IT, Inc | 2 | $156,000 | 50.0% |
| Punchh, Inc. | 2 | $141,750 | 50.0% |
| Resolution Life Services US Inc. | 2 | $189,451 | 100.0% |