H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intel Corporation | 5 | $102,586 | $91,187 - $120,702 | 100.0% |
| Just-Evotec Biologics, Inc. | 4 | $176,000 | $130,625 - $196,059 | 100.0% |
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals of New York | 3 | $241,272 | $143,742 - $248,766 | 100.0% |
| SK Hynix NAND Product Solutions Corp | 3 | $157,539 | $136,531 - $188,781 | 100.0% |
| Drut Technologies Inc. | 3 | $92,893 | $92,893 - $94,500 | 100.0% |
| Intuitive Surgical Operations, Inc. | 2 | $194,969 | $181,688 - $208,250 | 100.0% |
| ResMed Inc. | 2 | $101,632 | $95,000 - $108,264 | 100.0% |
| TESLA, INC. | 2 | $273,836 | $273,836 - $273,836 | 100.0% |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | 2 | $171,569 | $135,138 - $208,000 | 100.0% |
| Continental Autonomous Mobility US LLC | 2 | $156,750 | $156,750 - $156,750 | 100.0% |
| KIRCHHOFF Automotive Manchester, Inc. | 1 | $193,752 | $193,752 - $193,752 | 100.0% |
| Navistar San Antonio Manufacturing LLC | 1 | $111,987 | $111,987 - $111,987 | 100.0% |
| NEOPAL LLC | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| NUPLA, LLC a Saunders Midwest Company | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| OneH2, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 36 | $129,117 | $75,000 - $224,000 |
| Director | 12 | $211,500 | $119,829 - $273,836 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookhaven | NY | 3 | $241,272 |
| Nashua | NH | 3 | $92,893 |
| Chandler | AZ | 2 | $103,116 |
| New Braunfels | TX | 2 | $156,750 |
| Boston | MA | 2 | $171,569 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | $194,969 |
| Lithia Springs | GA | 2 | $101,632 |
| Seattle | WA | 2 | $186,029 |
| Folsom | CA | 1 | $136,531 |
| Durham | NC | 1 | $160,000 |
These roles are variations of Manufacturing Operations Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing Operations Manager | 60 | $116,276 | |
| Director, Manufacturing Operations | 13 | $202,969 | |
| MANUFACTURING OPERATIONS LEAD | 4 | $116,273 | |
| STAFF MANUFACTURING OPERATIONS | 1 | $94,890 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $128,617 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 12 | $143,688 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 8 | $148,991 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 14 | $145,419 | 92.9% |
| 2026 | 5 | $188,781 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intel Corporation | 5 | $102,586 | 100.0% |
| Just-Evotec Biologics, Inc. | 4 | $176,000 | 100.0% |
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals of New York | 3 | $241,272 | 100.0% |
| SK Hynix NAND Product Solutions Corp | 3 | $157,539 | 100.0% |
| Drut Technologies Inc. | 3 | $92,893 | 100.0% |