H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Okta, Inc. | 4 | $148,570 | $140,150 - $158,766 | 100.0% |
| Box, Inc. | 3 | $139,464 | $132,226 - $143,166 | 100.0% |
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 2 | $188,694 | $165,711 - $211,677 | 100.0% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| NOTION LABS, INC. | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 11 | $149,552 | $132,226 - $211,677 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellevue | WA | 3 | $147,587 |
| Redwood City | CA | 3 | $139,464 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $195,839 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $158,766 |
| Menlo Park | CA | 1 | $150,000 |
| San Ramon | CA | 1 | $165,711 |
These roles are variations of Strategic Sourcing Manager, Technology with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Sourcing Manager, Technology | 13 | $151,792 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $141,113 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $158,766 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $139,464 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $211,677 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $148,570 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okta, Inc. | 4 | $148,570 | 100.0% |
| Box, Inc. | 3 | $139,464 | 100.0% |
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 2 | $188,694 | 100.0% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | 100.0% |
| NOTION LABS, INC. | 1 | $180,000 | 100.0% |