H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
11 → 6 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NTT DATA Services, LLC | 34 | $107,357 | $87,164 - $132,933 | 100.0% |
| NTT DATA Americas, Inc. | 14 | $109,507 | $101,753 - $129,022 | 100.0% |
| NTT DATA, Inc. | 6 | $103,740 | $90,599 - $115,918 | 83.3% |
| SYSERCO INC. | 5 | $129,147 | $120,661 - $136,261 | 100.0% |
| MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. | 4 | $91,749 | $80,034 - $97,000 | 100.0% |
| Syserco Midwest Inc. | 2 | $107,796 | $101,920 - $113,672 | 50.0% |
| Oberon IT Inc | 2 | $99,500 | $99,500 - $99,500 | 100.0% |
| Abbott Laboratories, Inc. | 2 | $106,500 | $100,000 - $113,000 | 100.0% |
| Southern Glazer's Wine and Spirits, LLC | 1 | $112,694 | $112,694 - $112,694 | 100.0% |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC. | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 - $97,000 | 100.0% |
| PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | 1 | $170,663 | $170,663 - $170,663 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 72 | $108,825 | $80,034 - $170,663 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving | TX | 19 | $109,507 |
| Addison | TX | 8 | $109,507 |
| Plano | TX | 6 | $106,572 |
| Durham | NC | 6 | $103,648 |
| Fremont | CA | 5 | $129,147 |
| Atlanta | GA | 4 | $99,830 |
| Chicago | IL | 3 | $93,912 |
| Downers Grove | IL | 2 | $107,796 |
| Arlington | TX | 2 | $106,388 |
| DURHAM | NC | 2 | $96,176 |
These roles are variations of Systems Integration Senior Specialist with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Systems Integration Senior Specialist | 98 | $107,068 | |
| Senior System Integration Specialist | 9 | $93,175 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 11 | $105,543 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 12 | $104,255 | 91.7% |
| 2023 | 20 | $103,269 | 95.0% |
| 2024 | 18 | $109,507 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $114,204 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 5 | $129,022 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| NTT DATA Services, LLC | 34 | $107,357 | 100.0% |
| NTT DATA Americas, Inc. | 14 | $109,507 | 100.0% |
| NTT DATA, Inc. | 6 | $103,740 | 83.3% |
| SYSERCO INC. | 5 | $129,147 | 100.0% |
| MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. | 4 | $91,749 | 100.0% |