H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BYTEDANCE INC. | 51 | $102,600 | $71,768 - $165,000 | 94.1% |
| Cellarity, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Continental Exchange Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $82,500 | $82,500 - $82,500 | 100.0% |
| Dandelion Payments, Inc. (formerly Continental Exchange Solutions, Inc. ) | 1 | $67,766 | $67,766 - $67,766 | 0.0% |
| GMI Cloud US Inc. | 1 | $73,112 | $73,112 - $73,112 | 100.0% |
| INNOUT BURGERS | 1 | $47,341 | $47,341 - $47,341 | 100.0% |
| LEGEND BIOTECH USA INC | 1 | $85,120 | $85,120 - $85,120 | 100.0% |
| Medidata Solutions, Inc | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Scopely, Inc. | 1 | $86,507 | $86,507 - $86,507 | 100.0% |
| Siemens Industry Software Inc. | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| TT Commerce & Global Services LLC | 1 | $126,880 | $126,880 - $126,880 | 100.0% |
| WEEE Inc | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Asana, Inc. | 1 | $147,000 | $147,000 - $147,000 | 100.0% |
| WeRide Corp | 1 | $160,243 | $160,243 - $160,243 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Jose | CA | 15 | $122,000 |
| Mountain View | CA | 10 | $105,750 |
| Bellevue | WA | 6 | $126,500 |
| New York | NY | 3 | $92,477 |
| Fremont | CA | 2 | $117,500 |
| Denver | CO | 1 | $82,500 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $147,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Culver City | CA | 1 | $86,507 |
| SOMERSET | NJ | 1 | $85,120 |
These roles are variations of Talent Acquisition Partner with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talent Acquisition Partner | Unspecified | 66 | $108,772 |
| Talent Acquistion Partner | Unspecified | 1 | $120,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 11 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 8 | $112,500 | 62.5% |
| 2024 | 4 | $119,060 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 19 | $102,600 | 94.7% |
| 2026 | 18 | $102,600 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| BYTEDANCE INC. | 51 | $102,600 | 94.1% |
| Cellarity, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Continental Exchange Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $82,500 | 100.0% |
| Dandelion Payments, Inc. (formerly Continental Exchange Solutions, Inc. ) | 1 | $67,766 | 0.0% |
| GMI Cloud US Inc. | 1 | $73,112 | 100.0% |