H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
17 → 4 filings, FY2022 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APPTRICS, LLC | 19 | $97,594 | $75,670 - $113,000 | 94.7% |
| Locals Technology Inc. | 2 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| MELLOW SOFT INC | 2 | $125,507 | $125,507 - $125,507 | 100.0% |
| WESTERN DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 2 | $137,118 | $137,118 - $137,118 | 100.0% |
| DAVITA INC, | 2 | $116,906 | $109,595 - $124,217 | 100.0% |
| INFOSTRETCH CORPORATION | 1 | $229,258 | $229,258 - $229,258 | 100.0% |
| Devoir Software Solutions LLC | 1 | $83,117 | $83,117 - $83,117 | 0.0% |
| 7-Eleven, Inc. | 1 | $147,612 | $147,612 - $147,612 | 100.0% |
| ORTHOCLINICAL DIAGNOSTICS, INC. | 1 | $95,500 | $95,500 - $95,500 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 26 | $97,594 | $75,670 - $180,000 |
| Manager | 5 | $125,507 | $83,117 - $229,258 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALPHARETTA | GA | 19 | $97,594 |
| Boerne | TX | 2 | $125,507 |
| Brentwood | TN | 2 | $116,906 |
| Manteca | CA | 1 | $137,118 |
| Miami | FL | 1 | $180,000 |
| Milpitas | CA | 1 | $137,118 |
| POWELL | OH | 1 | $83,117 |
| Rochester | NY | 1 | $95,500 |
These roles are variations of Technical IT Lead with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Technical IT Lead | 44 | $109,374 | |
| Technical IT Manager | 15 | $119,715 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 17 | $97,594 | 94.1% |
| 2023 | 6 | $96,547 | 83.3% |
| 2024 | 3 | $137,118 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $136,560 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $229,258 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPTRICS, LLC | 19 | $97,594 | 94.7% |
| Locals Technology Inc. | 2 | $180,000 | 100.0% |
| MELLOW SOFT INC | 2 | $125,507 | 100.0% |
| WESTERN DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 2 | $137,118 | 100.0% |
| DAVITA INC, | 2 | $116,906 | 100.0% |